.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

wallpaper sad mood

wallpaper sad mood. Elena Baltacha sad mood
  • Elena Baltacha sad mood

  • priderock
    06-15 12:49 PM
    How about an option, I just got in to US and taking advantage of this situation by buying an approved LC for substitution ? Doubt any one would tell even if they are doing it :)

    wallpaper sad mood. no mood to eat.
  • no mood to eat.

  • jonty_11
    08-10 12:12 PM
    concentrate on IV Rally instead....guys..
    Who has gained any solace from Calling USCIS....
    the tier 1 2, or 3 or Tier N at USCIS know nothing......
    All we know ...there is bound to be delays...ther e will always be a few lucky ones getting receipts and stuff in a months time....but most of us like the GC process itself will be backlogged again....for receipts now....

    I suggest we make IV our horse and ride it to end the problem at its source rather than calling USCIS and hoping for an Update from themmmm

    They would already be pissed at us due to VB July restoration...
    So attack the problem at the source.

    wallpaper sad mood. a little sad mood in the
  • a little sad mood in the

  • SNLive999
    06-16 06:05 PM
    When I met IO at the Boston District USCIS, She typed in my 485 receipt # or A # on her system and looked at my file and said they already have my finger prints and she said why did you get FP notices again. She again looked at my file for few seconds and then she has written code 2 on our second(new) set of FP notices and asked us to give code 2 prints on scheduled date. ( Actually uscis requested code 3 on our new FP notices )

    She also said If Boston USCIS Application Support Center(ASC) takes our code 2 FP's then it is fine, otherwise if they say they already have our code 3 prints and refuse to take them again, the IO asked me to take a infopass and contact them again, so that boston distric office can make a phone call to ASC and sort out the issue.

    I did not apply for online EAD why do they need our code 2 finger prints. ??

    wallpaper sad mood. Anette#39;s current mood.
  • Anette#39;s current mood.

  • damialok
    04-10 01:05 PM
    I work and live in CA. My employer is also in CA and we are July 2nd filers. Our 485 got transferred to TSC and then we received this letter stating that TSC has completed the initial processing and transferred it to the local office in Lincoln,NE. It also mentioned that they might schedule an interview if needed. This was about 4 months back and nothing again after that.


    wallpaper sad mood. wallpaper sad. wallpaper 2011
  • wallpaper sad. wallpaper 2011

  • eb3_nepa
    02-19 12:03 PM
    Yes it really IS impossible to determine which will move quicker.

    and Also true that EB2 is NOT DETERMINED by EMPLOYEE's skill set.

    EB2 is Determined by the nature of the job and if a master's IS TRULY required. If not your application will face an audit and you will have to re-apply under Eb3 all over again (meaning re-run the ads etc and wait for that extra month). Also Eb2 PERM Approvals on average take MUCH longer than eb3 even without any audit.

    wallpaper sad mood. wallpaper sad. wallpaper sad boy. wallpaper sad boy. brucem91
  • wallpaper sad. wallpaper sad boy. wallpaper sad boy. brucem91

  • snathan
    08-05 11:37 AM
    My attorney mentioned that "Automatic Revalidation" does not apply when you travel to canada for visa renewal stamping given that the original visa has expired.

    Nonimmigrants who are eligible to re-enter the U.S. pursuant to the authority of automatic revalidation are not able to benefit from the automatic revalidation process if the nonimmigrant's passport reflects evidence that while in contiguous territory or on an adjacent island the nonimmigrant applied for a new visa and is pending a decision or has been denied a new visa application.


    wallpaper sad mood. wallpaper sad. wallpaper sad girls. wallpaper sad girls. Chupa Chupa
  • wallpaper sad. wallpaper sad girls. wallpaper sad girls. Chupa Chupa

  • shanti
    08-03 02:31 PM
    Ok, what I posted is from these guidelines http://www.hooyou.com/lc/perm_eb2vseb3.html , EB2 used to be easier before PERM, it is also possible if position is job zone 4 but SVP is 8 or higher to go via EB2- PERM, I hope you are right in disagreeing though.

    wallpaper sad mood. sad wallpaper. sad wallpapers. sad - SOME; sad wallpapers. sad - SOME
  • sad wallpaper. sad wallpapers. sad - SOME; sad wallpapers. sad - SOME

  • peer123
    07-16 08:21 PM
    NO, u cannot apply, unless you want GC as principal applicant only

    I am not sure if your answering the question on this post..

    Husband and wife can be on thier application as principal and dependant applicants on each other's application from their respective company


    wallpaper sad mood. wallpaper sad. sad wallpapers. sad wallpaper.
  • wallpaper sad. sad wallpapers. sad wallpaper.

  • stillhowlong
    01-17 01:08 PM
    1. Yes you can certainly do that too.

    2. If your PD would be current by the EB2 PD port, yes you can file I-485 along with the amendment request.


    You mean to say even the priority date is not transfered from eb3 to eb2 I140 and if the priority date is current ( for example, eb3 date was March 2005 and eb2 date was 2008, and now the eb2 date is current as it passed eb3 March 2005 ).

    A) In the above situation, can some one do the interfile?
    B) Is that possible to port the date from eb3 I140 to eb2 I140 if the eb3 was approved using substitute labor?


    wallpaper sad mood. you were making wallpapers too
  • you were making wallpapers too

  • eb3retro
    04-13 10:39 AM

    First let me thank you all for providing and maintaining such a forum where one can get all the answers related with immigration. This is truly amazing.

    I am a july 2007 filer. My priority date in October 2006. My I 140 was approved in January 2007. I was laid off by my original GC sponsoring company in April 2009. Fortunately, I was able to get a new job under same responsibility description, before my last day with the GC sponsoring employer. I had invoked my AC21 on April 10,2009 and had switched job.

    I have a AP, valid through January 2011 and a EAD valid through August 2010.
    Mu H1B and I 94 has been expired alost an year now. I am working and staying in the country with EAD now with an AOS status.

    I need to travel to India to address some urgent family now. Do you think my travel on AP (especially after invoking Ac21) in risky. I will be travelling through JFK. Has anyone travelled through JFK on AP after invoking AC21?

    Any information will be highly appreciated.
    Folowinga are the documents, that I would be carrying:

    a) I 140 approval notice.
    b) I 485 receipt notice.
    c) valid EAD
    d) valid AP
    e) AC21 protability letter from my immegration layer.
    f) I 140 support letter from my new employer.
    g) Offer letter from my new employer.
    h) termination letter from my earlier employer.
    i) Address proof

    Can anyone let me know their expirence if faced similar situation please.

    do not worry..its going to be perfectly alright. i travelled thru jfk using my AP after using ac21 twice. infact i only gave my passport, along with new i94 filled up , with a copy of the AP at the port of entry to the officer. no questions asked. just remain calm and answer any questions asked politely. AP is for this exact purpose which helps you to exit and enter country during this excruciating time of 485 approval waiting. so, you are good to go as long as you have a valid AP, infact I travelled once using AP, when I didnt have a job here. all it matters when you reenter is if you have a valid AP/VISA to enter the country.

    On a different note, please update your profile. people value that a lot here..


    wallpaper sad mood. punjabi wallpaper sad. desktop
  • punjabi wallpaper sad. desktop

  • WeShallOvercome
    08-27 06:32 PM
    I actually did the stop payment back on the 14th and I have checked my account everyday and nothing...... Do you think they will reject it? I hate to lose the receipt date of July 2nd....

    If there is no way you can stop the stop payment, then you should not get all anxious.
    You were considering yourself lucky that your PD became current in July, unlucky that you filed a day too soon, but lucky that you came to know just in time, lucky that you still got your receipt, unlucky that you stopped payment, lucky that you have a second application in case your first one is rejected....

    So you started being lucky and you might end up being lucky... Don't worry about all the unlucky episodes in between and hey, why worry about losing just 6 weeks of receipt date. Think about pre June-15th days :):)

    wallpaper sad mood. wallpaper sad. Sad girl picture Wallpaper for
  • wallpaper sad. Sad girl picture Wallpaper for

  • rajeshalex
    10-01 04:34 PM
    We can suggest this to ombudsman. Its wastage of time and money on the applicant and the USCIS(tax payers money)


    wallpaper sad mood. desktop wallpaper sad.
  • desktop wallpaper sad.

  • Tantra
    07-26 01:52 PM

    If we sort by 'USCIS Notice Date' (click it to sort descending), then we see this case right on top (guess second)...

    This also gives a quick idea about the latest Notice Date trend. Sadly, not much activity from July 20th onwards (total 7 notices reported).

    wallpaper sad mood. wallpaper sad quotes. wallpaper sad love. sad love quotes wallpapers. sad
  • wallpaper sad quotes. wallpaper sad love. sad love quotes wallpapers. sad

  • setpit_gc
    05-28 12:10 AM


    wallpaper sad mood. wallpaper sad. mobile wallpaper sad. mobile wallpaper sad. sunfast
  • wallpaper sad. mobile wallpaper sad. mobile wallpaper sad. sunfast

  • ggyro
    07-12 06:13 PM
    Forgive me if this post does not belong here (this is the first time I am posting anything in any forum)

    I have been in US as a student for four years and working as a researcher for little over a year. I learnt of all this 140 - 485 - 765 business only in the last 3 - 4 weeks after my first interaction with a lawyer who is filing for my permanent residency. The recent USICS dates "flip-flop" as many refer to is in fact disappointing. Based on my little understanding of how all this works I came down to the following two thoughts (and I am a bit skeptical of how this forum will react to what I am posting)-
    1. The sudden change of PD to current for many was a too good to be true event - and if it is too good to be true, it probably isn't. USCIS made us aware of that on 2nd July. Of course, people got excited spent a lot of time and effort to collect papers etc and USCIS did do something to upset a lot of people. Having said that, status quo for most is what it was before July 13th. albeit applying for 485 would have allowed getting work permits for dependents, and travel documents etc.
    2. In my humble opinion, asking a law suit or any amount of aggravation expressed towards USCIS is not going to be of much benefit. Instead the solution lies with SKIL BILL. Again, this is just my opinion that channeling energy to move the SKIL BILL forward is really the way to solve the problem. This bill is now in the senate judiciary committe for review and there is a good chance, just like last year, that it will remain there and die unless somebody pushes it forward.

    wallpaper sad mood. wallpaper sad love. Sad Emo Love Wallpaper. sad; Sad Emo Love Wallpaper. sad
  • wallpaper sad love. Sad Emo Love Wallpaper. sad; Sad Emo Love Wallpaper. sad

  • mavrick
    06-03 11:01 AM
    That is disappointing. But I guess we don't have a choice.


    wallpaper sad mood. sad wallpaper. Sad Evening wallpaper - 8196; Sad Evening wallpaper - 8196
  • sad wallpaper. Sad Evening wallpaper - 8196; Sad Evening wallpaper - 8196

  • chenche19
    04-01 11:57 AM

    my and my wife received a denial letter from USCIS regarding our I-485 applications. My I-140 was approved on November 08'.

    the weird thing is that I did not get an RFE of any kind... so, we decided to submit an MTR because:
    1. the grounds for denial are wrong: no RFE on Medical and my case falls under visa gate - USCIS publication of July 23, 2007 states that USCIS will submitt an RFE on this matter.
    2. denial over birth certificate??? anyway, it was submitted originally and USCIS just lost it in the process anyway no RFE on that either.
    3. taken literally from the letter of denial "EVIDENCE OF EVIDENCE OF ELIGIBILITY MAINTANCE " I believe that is my I-94 -which we had submitted and the visa bulletin on june 2007 giving me the green light for I-140 and I-485.

    so, we submitted an MTR based on this documents and I got the receipt date as March 17.
    any thoughts and comments will be apreciated.


    wallpaper sad mood. wallpaper sad. desktop wallpaper sad. desktop wallpaper sad.
  • wallpaper sad. desktop wallpaper sad. desktop wallpaper sad.

  • willigetagc
    08-18 11:22 PM
    I did B.E in Computer Science Engg, 4 yrs Course.

    I have no idea why USCIS gave that reason. Actually, my company's attorney told that "USCIS denied H1B, because i don't have Computers background and am working as a Programmer Analyst".

    That's all i know at this moment. I don't know whom to trust at this point.

    There should have been an evaluation of your degree by some "expert" here certifying that your degree is equivalent to a 4-year degree in CS here. I remember my first H1 petition had such an attachment.

    Check with your lawyers quickly. Also, do whatever you can to protect your status. If you get some illegal status on your records now, it will be a nightmare when you apply for a GC. Then they will check all your entry/exit dates.

    wallpaper sad mood. punjabi wallpaper sad.
  • punjabi wallpaper sad.

  • Green.Tech
    10-23 05:11 PM
    Nothing wrong with that. USCIS likes to work randomnly so no big deal.

    05-14 04:59 PM

    Thanks, So what was your job requirement? Was that Bachelors?

    Can you tell me that which education evaluator you use for that? I might can refer my lawyer to him.

    I had my diploma in Mechanical engineering (3 - Years) and B.E. in mechanical engineering. My job requirements were Bachelor's Degree plus five years experience. I don�t remember evaluations agency name now but I will get that for you tomorrow.

    07-13 11:32 AM
    yaja, are you sure that she would not need an EAD? what would be her status? AOS case pending? and what would she need to show the officials as documentation for her status within the country? AOS receipt?

    You are right about the AP part. If she does not intend to travel, then she would not need an AP; however it is always prudent to keep AP handy, just in case if she needs to travel for emergency reasons. AP takes around 2 to 3 months on an average for approval.

    Just want to get this right, for my own knowledge. Please clarify

    As long as her application is pending with USCIS, there is nothing to worry. My friend is in a similar situation. His GC was approved just 2 days before retrogression hit the previous time. So unfortunately, his wife's AOS application was not approved at the same time. She is still waiting for her GC to be approved.

    Your wife does not need AP if her AOS has been filed and she does not intend to travel outside the country.