.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

ska wallpaper

images Best Ska Album in the World ska wallpaper. SKA Girl - music, ska
  • SKA Girl - music, ska

  • joydiptac
    05-18 06:44 PM

    This is a very positive development. Chinese are suing based on EB3 China visas used in 2008 & 2009 which were 2058 and 1077 respectively. Which are far less than 2500 that the law actually allows without spillover. This is awesome. Go Chinese friends!

    Pappu sir,

    Do we (EB3I) know the number of applicants who were approved green card from EB3 I in the last three years? I suspect that the same would have happened here too. We need to also follow (Law) suit.

    wallpaper SKA Girl - music, ska ska wallpaper. Anime Ska-Girl Flyer by
  • Anime Ska-Girl Flyer by

  • CaliHoneB
    05-04 07:37 PM
    Hi Guys,
    In my humble opinion simple and easyway to distinguish ourselves from illegal immigrants is to have a premium processing for GC. What ever may be the solutions there will always be backlogs either in Labor or I140 or I485 because we are on the same track as millions of others..

    From DOL perspective there is no benefit for them to process our applicatins faster than other applications..or they may simply be lacking resources to treat us as we want them to..

    I don't think any high skilled professional would mind paying lilttle extra ( or significantly extra) if the process is certain and fast because once we have the GC we will not be at mercy of employers at the time of raises or need not be stuck in less paying jobs etc..
    I request IV to incorporate this in their agenda.


    ska wallpaper. ska fondo 3d
  • ska fondo 3d

  • maine_gc
    09-14 03:50 PM
    LUD on my I-140 is 8/5/2007.

    Notice date is April 26

    2011 Anime Ska-Girl Flyer by ska wallpaper. Grunge stlye Ska Wallpaper by
  • Grunge stlye Ska Wallpaper by

  • jliechty
    May 18th, 2005, 07:45 AM
    I just realized that I didn't explain what HDR is- The idea is to take a series of more or less 10 photos with different shuttle speeds and then composite them into one unique image that will capture all the light effect due of the high range of the natural light.
    I know what HDR is, but your original question now doesn't seem to make any sense in light of what you just said now.

    With that said, HDR works best with enough photos (no specific number necessary) to have well exposed highlights and shadows (start by underexposing your highlights and keep going up in exposure until your shadows are almost overexposed). From what I've read, the HDR plugin prefers the images to be separated by one stop, so on my camera that means three clicks over on the rear command dial if I'm set for 1/3rd stop increments. Setting your camera to 1/2 stop increments (maybe that's all the D100 can do, I can't remember) will let you get from one end of the scale to the other more quickly.


    ska wallpaper. SkaWallpaper2.gif Another Ska
  • SkaWallpaper2.gif Another Ska

  • senram
    01-21 05:26 PM
    But it works little bit different. The green card process is not purely based on merrit. But college admission is based on merrit in USA. But green card
    process is done by the requirement and eligiblity. For example for an Engineer position the requirement is BE and 5 years of experience and they are
    selecting based on Experience. Similarly for QA or Analyst position the requirement is similar but they do not need Aptitude similar to Hardcore Engineer position. So in
    this case after labor is cleared everyone of them is needed for USA irespective of which country he belongs to. So because of Country quota USA or US companies were not all
    impacted. But because of overcrowding of Indians and Chinese are impacted. Best way to say is because of country some one is cutting the line in the queue. But skill wise
    every one who cleared labor are eqully important based on the requirements. So quality of persons selected were not impacted by country quota. But it is discriminatory. But
    this kind of discrimination is in most or all of the countries in the world. Can anyone fight reservation in India and win? Atleast here we have provision to fight by advocacy
    and lobbying whether winning or not. But in our own country we cannot do anything about discrimination.

    The country quota extends to all the nations and is not specific to few countries (India, China....) UK, Germany, France have country limits too, its just that their countries are not oversubscribed like India, China...

    Country quota has no place in employment based green card system. The skill set that I have and that my employer seeks has nothing to do with the country that I was born in!

    ska wallpaper. HERE#39;S A FEW SKA WALLPAPERS

  • ThinkTwice
    07-20 12:59 AM
    Did you know that Aman Kapoor the founder of IV has contributed $64000 of his personal money towards the efforts of IV? Yes that is correct Sixty Four Thousand USD. http://www.businessweek.com/bwdaily/...eek+exclusives
    I was dumbfounded when I first found this out. The man must have real conviction and courage and belief in himself and this effort to do such a selfless act and I am not even talking about the hours and hours of time, mental energy, physical stress and emotional capital he must have invested into OUR effort and I am not talking about all that because that is immeasurable and there is not much we can do to repay all that back but there is something we can do.
    Please take out your wallet and repay IV core members who have contributed selflessly to OUR cause.
    Every one of us has benefited in some way or the other because of our association to IV and who do we have to thank but the core team who have put so much on the line for OUR cause.
    Please join in this effort to reimburse the expenses incurred by IV core to fight for OUR cause. Join http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=10708


    ska wallpaper. ska wallpaper - 63631
  • ska wallpaper - 63631

  • amsgc
    08-20 11:59 PM
    Which state/year were you in when you filed for EAD?
    Think hard - it must have been a few months before your graduation.
    If you can get the center and month/yr right, with the copy of the EAD, you should be good to go.

    I would appreciate it if someone can give me some advise...I need to file my EAD renewal & refuse to pay insane amounts of money to my attorney...


    2010 ska fondo 3d ska wallpaper. Best Ska Album in the World
  • Best Ska Album in the World

  • sparky_jones
    05-07 12:23 PM
    Some are of the opinion that filing AC21 draws unnecessary attention & scrutiny of your application (apparently which would not happen if you do not file AC21).

    But I found this article from Murthy.com to be conclusive on this matter.
    MurthyDotCom : Risk of GC Rescission for Failure to Notify Change of Job / Employer! (http://www.murthy.com/news/n_risres.html)

    Filing AC21 is the safest approach -- I guess there is no need worry if the papers are in line.

    I continue to be amazed at how much opinion differs on this matter among the immigration lawyers community. If you ask Ron Gotcher, he would come out guns blazing telling you that you are nothing short of a fool inviting trouble if you pro-actively inform USCIS of job change under AC21. He claims to have seen "monster" RFEs result from such notifications, causing unnecessary and avoidable pain. On the other hand, Murthy is strongly in support of such notification, claiming that they haven't seen any additional RFEs from such notification, and that it's best to inform USCIS of job changes. They give the example of avoidance of future GC rescission as the motivation.

    So, who's telling the truth? Maybe Ron has a point. Maybe Murthy encourages AC21 notification because it brings additional business to them. Or maybe Ron is blowing hot air..and Murthy is right. Who knows...

    At the end of the day, it boils down to you. Who do you want to trust?


    ska wallpaper. Ska Wallpaper
  • Ska Wallpaper

  • ramaonline
    06-12 07:46 PM
    Can I change the employer after I get my 3 year extension on H1 ?

    The 3 year extension of h1 also allows portability - so emp change is ok.

    2) If I change the employer and If I transfer my H1, Will I get 3 years on my H1 based on 140 approval?

    Yes - gc is a future job offer - ur previous 140 can be used for h1 status extensions

    3) After switching to new employer, if I start the GC process all over again, can I keep my old priority date?
    Yes - once u have an approved 140 ur pd can be ported to any new gc applications

    4) I heard Gc process should be filed before expiry of 5th yr on H1 b, if i change my employer can i file for GC process in 6th yr and get furthur extension ?

    there is no such requirement - i guess ur asking if u start the gc thru new emp in 6th year can u get extn? in this case u can use the old 140 approval and request 3 year extn, or if u get the new approval use that instead

    hair Grunge stlye Ska Wallpaper by ska wallpaper. aqui les dejo un video de ska-
  • aqui les dejo un video de ska-

  • shana04
    02-12 04:07 PM
    if I-485 is denied, you are out of status and must leave the country immediately.

    In case one is using EAD and 485 rejected for some reason. you have 180 days to safe guard one self.

    please check other threads for detailed responses.

    Good luck


    ska wallpaper. 80s Ska 2 Tone Checkerboard
  • 80s Ska 2 Tone Checkerboard

  • IneedAllGreen
    09-21 02:31 PM
    Your story looks similar to mine. Before I go for my side of story let me tell you that going for premium is always good idea. I got my new I-140 (EB3) got approved within 2 weeks after we applied for my third green card process. Now with your labor and approve I-140 and remaining H1B visa you can go to new employer. I think you have plenty of time to go to new employer and transfer remaining time in your H1B. In between you can ask current employer not to revoke I-140 once it processed. This way you can later transfer dates from current GC process to new one. I think you are quite secure at this point of time to move to new employer. Just take in confidence with current employer for not to invoke I-140 until you transfer your date.

    On my side of the story I did same thing (as explained above) in 2006 because of lay off . I had almost 1 year of time remaining on my H1B and had already crossed 6 years limit on H1B.). I did transferred my remaining H1B time to new employer (where I am right now) and started my GC process (2nd green card. I did not complete labor process or I-140 at my earlier employer so could not get transferred date). I got my labor approved for 2nd GC within few days of filling in late 2006 so my attorney filed for my H1B extension in 2007 for one more year based on my new labor. I don't know you call it luck that I got my extension of H1B for 1 more year based on new labor. As of now we have filed for 3rd GC for me because my I-140 got denied based on my education (A year ago we have appealed for the same)

    In short what you can do is to go for premium proc for I-140 and transfer remaining H1 to new employer and try filling extension of H1 at new employer after it expires. Its little risky but like you said you might get laid off sooner or later. As always above information is from my experience but attorney can give you right advice. I did pay $200 to Murthy for advice on what to do while I was in your kind of situation in 2006.

    Good luck.

    My six year term of H-1B ends on 15th Nov 2011. My present employer is filling my I-140 ( as I am paying all the expenses) and the lawyer tells me that she will be able to file in 30 days in EB-2 ctaegory. However , now my job does not look very secure and I am afraid I might be laid off while my I-140 is pending. Thats why I am considering filing under premium processing by paying money out of my pocket.
    My reasoning behind this is:
    1) If laid off, with an approved I-140, I can apply for 3 year extension on a new H-1B with another employer and then work towards capturing my PD when time permits.

    I realize I might have to go to H-4 to avoid getting out of satus while I am looking for new employer. Can anyone please guide if I have my bases covered or if there is a flaw in my reasoning. Should I go for premium processing or not.

    hot SkaWallpaper2.gif Another Ska ska wallpaper. Ska Desktop .
  • Ska Desktop .

  • GoneSouth
    04-18 05:52 PM
    Contact the federal elected representative in your employer's district. If they are not immigrant friendly, try the elected representative in your district (if different). There is a congressional liason inquiry process that can be leveraged to expedite your LC application. My application was pending for 8 months with no new status from DoL. I contacted my employer's congressman, explained the situation, and supplied a letter from my attorny, and my LC was approved within 3 weeks.


    house ska - 196638. Overall Rating: ska wallpaper. SKA Wallpaper
  • SKA Wallpaper

  • addsf345
    12-30 03:01 PM
    I have not informed uscis about the change although I updated my address in their website. As regards AC 21, if I am ready to file it my current employer said they will be ready to support it but I haven't started that process yet.

    Ajay, did you receive 3 years of H1 extension? I am in my 5th year of initial H1B. wondering if I will receive 3 years extension when I file for H1B transfer with an approved 140. I am changing jobs using AC21 to join a new employer.

    Let me know your exp. Did you also get new I-94 attached with H1B ext approval notice?

    tattoo HERE#39;S A FEW SKA WALLPAPERS ska wallpaper. Ska Brushes by *DusterAmaranth
  • Ska Brushes by *DusterAmaranth

  • gchopes
    10-23 09:22 AM
    Does Charlotte Office ASC have a day for walk-ins? Has any one of you done that and gotten their FP done on that day?



    pictures ska wallpaper - 63631 ska wallpaper. Ska Wallpaper Green Image
  • Ska Wallpaper Green Image

  • perm2gc
    08-24 10:07 AM
    I worked for company A till Jun 2003 on h1 for 3 years. Then i went back to India and switched to company B. Now I'm in US on L1 thru company B. I'm thinking of switching back to company A in US. But my H1 got expired on June 2004. My question: Is it possible to renew the original H1 processed by company A now and start working for it? Please help.You said you have worked for Company A for 3yrs.in that case you H1 is arleady expired unless you have revalidated from company A.. If you have to work for Company A again you have to file a new H1B.

    dresses Ska Desktop . ska wallpaper. Ska Vs Emo by The-Ska-Boss by
  • Ska Vs Emo by The-Ska-Boss by

  • Paisano
    04-16 10:30 AM
    This RFE is about G-325. In that document, you would have mentioned that you have lived in MN, WA and TX for the last 5 years. And your employer must be in IL. The USCIS is using the information that is provided by you, in simple terms, against you.

    The IO at USCIS whoever is adjudicating your I-485 application must have gone through your past H1B petitions where the LCA(s) will be found. The LCA mentions for which location your H1B petition is filed for. If the LCA(s) mention your location of work as IL, then you are in trouble.

    The lawyer can argue that the employer is responsible for LCA and its amendments. But the burden of proof is on you since I-485 is your petition. Good luck to you.

    Yours is the third case of this nature I heard this week.


    makeup Ska Wallpaper ska wallpaper. ska - 196638. Overall Rating:
  • ska - 196638. Overall Rating:

  • xela
    11-11 10:04 AM
    Can any one explain to me why EB3 ROW does not move at all.
    There cannot be that many 2002 cases left in that category??????
    Just seems strange to me.

    girlfriend Ska Brushes by *DusterAmaranth ska wallpaper. Ska - preview image (Credits:
  • Ska - preview image (Credits:

  • wanaparthy
    03-25 01:32 PM

    hairstyles 80s Ska 2 Tone Checkerboard ska wallpaper. 02 SKA (inst.)
  • 02 SKA (inst.)

  • insbaby
    08-10 12:10 PM
    Just because the PD is before 2005, doesn't mean the job needs masters degree. The job responsibilities will remain the same. The person doing the job would have acquired the necessary experience to carry out a job that falls in EB2.

    Also, not everybody qualified for EB2 may be able to find a job that is in EB2. That's a different story .
    EB3I - May 2006
    Contributed 100$

    Sorry, I did not phrase it properly. Apologize.

    The previous post was so frustrated because EB3 is unavailable. So I was trying to say, in his point of view, it would have been a different case if the PD is somewhere around 2005/2006/current, may be he would have been ok with the Bachelor's degree.

    06-14 09:52 AM
    I am planning on buying a house in 30 days. My company would be paying me about 2500$ rent for renting out a part of my house. This is what made me think that I would actually be able to afford house in NJ.

    How would that work out? Does 2500/month become additional taxable income? My mortgage payments would be about 3500/month. If it becomes a taxable income we would be screwed big time as we would cross all limits to low tax brackets :(

    Also I am a july 07 filer with PD sept 2006 and would have few years before I can get GC. So would my chances of getting a mortgage like 450k are less as I am not permanent resident?

    did you guys specified non resident alien in your mortgage application and did it have any affect on rates?

    Thanks in advance,

    09-26 05:46 PM
    My friend will join the forum and write his questions in this context directly. I did pass him the link pathmaker gave.

    Thanks again for all the help.