.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

rose drawings in pencil

rose drawings in pencil. rose drawings, pencil by
  • rose drawings, pencil by

  • seahawks
    09-12 10:02 AM
    remember when you get your new passport in 2007, carry the new passport and the old passport with you when you travel because the valid visa will still be in your old passport.

    rose drawings in pencil. anime drawings in pencil.
  • anime drawings in pencil.

  • mikrupee
    05-02 11:58 AM
    I am in similar situation.
    I checked with the lawyer. They confirmed that it should notbe a problem. if you change employer you will have to have H1B tranfered to new Company.

    I am thinking to change cannot continue hoping for GC and EAD

    Take advice from Laywer

    rose drawings in pencil. rose drawings in pencil
  • rose drawings in pencil

  • gotgc?
    08-13 11:15 AM
    Whatever response you got from the AILa may be true. If the first employee got GC through that LC (by AC21), you cannot get second one and even you can not port the PD. In nutshell, one LC cannot produce two 140 or 2 GC. You may be lucky, instead of denying your 485, the uscis perhaps replaced underlying first I-140 (LC sub) by your second approved (original) I-140 with PD 2006. Dont rely on web case status check.

    Hi ,

    thanks for your quick response...I understand that one LC cannot produce 2 GC..when you say uscis perhaps replaced underlying first I-140 (LC sub) by your second approved (original) I-140 with PD 2006, is it possible? I am really worried about my AOS...how can I verify that my I-485 is replaced with my original I-140? would infopass apponitment help?

    Because, since the decision has not yet come on my pending LC Sub I-140, am worried in future, it might be rejected and hence the I-485 as well be rejected....

    rose drawings in pencil. some pencil drawings,rose
  • some pencil drawings,rose

  • swaraj
    11-11 11:06 AM
    desi485, thanks for the tip.
    I found this link which mentions that one can apply for a new visa before expiry of current one:

    But it is for US embassy in Mexico, and there is no mention if there is minimum time before expiration date. Will it apply for US embassy in Delhi too?


    rose drawings in pencil. rose drawings in pencil
  • rose drawings in pencil

  • dallasmbs
    07-17 05:40 PM
    USCIS Announces Revised Processing Procedures for

    Adjustment of Status Applications

    WASHINGTON�U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) announced that, beginning immediately, it will accept employment-based applications to adjust status (Form I-485) filed by aliens whose priority dates are current under the July Visa Bulletin, No. 107. USCIS will accept applications filed not later than August 17, 2007.

    On July 2, 2007, USCIS announced that it would not accept any additional employment-based applications to adjust status. USCIS made that announcement after receiving an update from the Department of State that it would not authorize any additional employment-based visa numbers for this fiscal year. After consulting with USCIS, the Department of State has advised that Bulletin #107 (dated June 12) should be relied upon as the current July Visa Bulletin for purposes of determining employment visa number availability, and that Visa Bulletin #108 (dated July 2) has been withdrawn.

    �The public reaction to the July 2 announcement made it clear that the federal government�s management of this process needs further review,� said Emilio Gonzalez, USCIS Director. �I am committed to working with Congress and the State Department to implement a more efficient system in line with public expectations.�

    USCIS�s announcement today allows anyone who was eligible to apply under Visa Bulletin No. 107 a full month�s time to do so. Applications already properly filed with USCIS will also be accepted. The current fee schedule will apply to all applications filed under Visa Bulletin No. 107 through August 17, 2007. (The new fee schedule that becomes effective on July 30, 2007, will apply to all other applications filed on or after July 30, 2007).

    From Greg Siskind

    rose drawings in pencil. Step easy-drawings latest
  • Step easy-drawings latest

  • gc_on_demand
    07-14 10:04 AM
    I have my I 140 approved and No I 485 has been filled yet. My brother became US citizen so I would like to file for I 130.

    As there is no guarantee in Employment based immigration journey ( layoff , denial etc.. ) I strongly prefer to have I 130 filled. Is there any risk of filling both ?


    rose drawings in pencil. Cute Anime Drawings In Pencil.
  • Cute Anime Drawings In Pencil.

  • pappu
    05-27 02:52 PM
    sorry about that, i was planning to file in 2007, but didn't complete the process, and forgot to update my profile. it is updated now. thanks for pointing it out.

    Thanks. I will try to answer here. The attorneys on forum maybe able to help you further and give a more reliable answer as they know the law.

    From what I know NIW means you are asking for a Labor process waiver. Thus you can apply I140 directly without labor certification. However after the PERM process introduction getting Labor certificate is not that time consuming as it was earlier. ( I know these days it has become more time consuming ) Nevertheless you can still save your labor process time by applying for NIW. Note that collecting the proof and preparing the application can also be time consuming. In order to file an NIW petition, the you must be able to demonstrate that you are seeking work in an area of substantial intrinsic merit to the US, that the benefit from your proposed activity will be national in scope, and that such national interest would be adversely affected if a Labor Certification were required for your application.
    Note that there is a difference in exceptional ability and extraordinary ability that is a requirement for EB1. Exceptional ability means your degree, skills and achievements are above than what is normally found in your peers. Extraordinary has a far higher standards that you need to meet. You can file as an advanced degree holder but if you are requesting waiver of Labor certification you need to prove the 3 criteria stated above. They can be proved by your various publications, awards, letters from experts, patents etc.

    rose drawings in pencil. inrose pencil drawing Is
  • inrose pencil drawing Is

  • dhirajgrover
    08-10 12:51 AM
    What's the current status?


    rose drawings in pencil. love rose drawings drawing
  • love rose drawings drawing

  • GotFreedom?
    11-12 09:09 AM
    I e-filed my AP and did not send any documents and just received an RFE requesting 2 photographs(write alien number with pencil in the back) and a preferably color photocopy of a photo ID.

    So, please make sure that you send those supporting documents with the e file receipt to USCIS. They give out the address and instructions at the end of the application which are easy to follow.

    Nevertheless, I e Filed EAD too and did not send any supporting documents and they approved it without issuing any RFE. They used an older picture from my previous EAD.

    My 2 paise!!!

    rose drawings in pencil. Rose+drawing+pictures
  • Rose+drawing+pictures

  • indyanguy
    08-24 01:45 PM
    Unconfirmed reports say that PP for EB3 will be introduced before PP for EB2. True?


    rose drawings in pencil. into a rose tattoo gallery
  • into a rose tattoo gallery

  • reachinus
    11-19 03:55 PM
    1. My friend is on H1 and have EAD (June'07 filer) for both him and his spouse... his spouse (secondary aplicant) is currently working on her EAD.. If his company lays him off... Would his wife have any effect on her employment?

    2. Could he renew my EAD/AP on my own with no employer support (despite he has no job)

    3. What if he goes to India on AP (or otherwise).. would that have effect on his wife's EAD/employment?

    3a. If he goes to India on AP.. for how long could he go?
    Untill the day before the expiry of AP

    4. Could he take up any job and keep switching till priority date becomes current?
    Yes. but advisible to stay in same or similiar job

    5. Also what happens if and when priority date becomes current?
    Should obtain an EVL from the Current\Future employer assuring a full time permanent job.

    rose drawings in pencil. into pencil drawings,rose
  • into pencil drawings,rose

  • bidhanc
    09-22 03:40 PM
    Hahha...that was funny.
    You think God has the guts and come do battle with USCIS??? :)

    Another bizzare behaviour with Renewal of Efile EAD....

    My 2 cents is just send them what they need....they have specifically asked us not to send photos when e-filling and now they raise an RFE coz u did not send photos...

    God come down to earth and save us from this atrocity....


    rose drawings in pencil. Tulip Graphite Pencil Drawing
  • Tulip Graphite Pencil Drawing

  • chintu25
    08-07 09:27 AM
    Relax Bro ..That is the old one delete the thread if possible

    rose drawings in pencil. Red rose drawings,sep
  • Red rose drawings,sep

    02-25 10:18 AM
    Hi Friends..I am staying in MD and i am H4 visa holder..and i have international driving license with me.. Let me know how can i get the driving license in MD and what is the processes..

    It is easy for International License Holder. You can give your knowledge test first and immediately appear for driver test. If you pass the test they issue a driver license which will be mailed to your address. You will need to provide 2 proof of addresses.


    rose drawings in pencil. drawings,rose pencil
  • drawings,rose pencil

  • glus
    07-22 04:50 PM
    If you go to this site: http://www..com/usa-immigration-trackers/i485-tracker1/

    you will see that people that got USCIS I485 receipts, are those whose forms reached USCIS on Jun 25th. That would mean that as of last week USCIS was entering in the cases that came in in the end of Jun. They are not doing July filers yet....
    My best bet is that they will begin doing July filers in the middle of next week (7/25) or even later and we will start seeing checks cleared by that date....

    rose drawings in pencil. Rose drawings in pencil,
  • Rose drawings in pencil,

  • sent4dc
    08-27 02:41 PM
    First of all, let me thank you all for sharing your insight. This site is a treasury of information.

    I'm trying to find a government site with all the forms and fees to apply for the H1B extension and can't seem to accomplish it. Does anyone know the link?

    Thanks again!


    rose drawings in pencil. As drawingsjan,rose pencil
  • As drawingsjan,rose pencil

  • kaisersose
    12-18 04:29 PM
    I do not have links, but I have heard of 140 approvals being called into question during 485 adjudication. Some have resulted in 140 denials at that point.

    So a 140 approval is not carved in stone...it is reversible.

    rose drawings in pencil. black and white rose drawing.
  • black and white rose drawing.

  • prince_waiting
    04-11 02:39 PM
    Following conditions doesnt warrant a transit visa for Indian citizens:

    *you don,t need a transit visa if you have one of the following * *US* * residence permits:*

    * I-551 Permanent Resident Card (2 or 10 years validity)/ I-551
    Alien Registration Receipt Card (2 or 10 years or unlimited validity)
    * I-327 Reentry Document (2 years validity, issued to I-551 holders)
    * Resident Alien Card (2 or 10 years validity, only sufficient if
    the stay abroad does not exceed 1 year)
    * Permit to Reenter (2 years validity, only sufficient if the stay
    abroad does not exceed 2 years)
    * Valid Temporary Residence Stamp (1 year validity)
    * A valid visa or resident permit for the U.S
    * Advance parole
    * Approval notice

    rose drawings in pencil. Tags: pencil drawing sketches,
  • Tags: pencil drawing sketches,

  • Dhundhun
    06-01 04:01 PM
    Hi People,
    I getting even more confused:mad:

    My status - AOS, H1B expired, staying on EAD.
    Ap is valid until the middle of November 2008.

    I have to travel abroad end re-enter more than 2 times from now to the AP expiry date
    USCIS sent me 2 exact copies of AP - is that mean that only one stamp per each re-entry implying that I may travel out of country only twice until AP exparation end re-enter twice only???
    Or there allowed more than one stamp on AP paper - using one AP per multiple entries??
    Sorry, I am confused :confused:

    When it is three copies (Nebraska has been giving three), on first travel, one copy goes to airlines, the 2nd copy goes to POE and 3rd copy remains with AP holder (the 3rd copy must be stamped at POE). On subsequent travels give a photocopy (of 3rd) to airlines, ask POE to make a copy (of 3rd) for themselves and keep 3rd (after getting subsequents stamp).

    When it is two copies (Texas has been giving two), on first travel, give a photocopy to airlines the 1nd copy goes to POE and 2nd copy remains with AP holder (the 2nd copy must be stamped at POE). On subsequent travels give a photocopy (of 2nd) to airlines, ask POE to make a copy (of 2nd) for themselves and keep 2nd (after getting subsequents stamp).

    04-18 08:08 AM
    if u like to pay for it, there's already an option for u: EB5. price tag: $500K minimum!

    07-03 12:06 PM
    OK if I go the convert to Eb2 route..when do Ihave to shift to the new employer..after the new PERM is approved or after the I-14o is approved??.