.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

manuale d amore 3 2011

images manuale d amore 3. manuale d amore 3 2011. girlfriend manuale d amore 3
  • girlfriend manuale d amore 3

  • mantagon
    01-14 09:40 AM
    I had applied for an extension for my parents, just a month before their I-94 was about to end. According to the law (as per my attorney, forums, Internet), they could stay here legally until a decision is made, which may be past the I-94 expiration.

    So, in your case, if the decision is Positive, then they can stay until the new I-94 date that USCIS gives them. However, if the decision is Negative, then they have 30 days from the date of the decision to leave the country without being deported.

    Hope this helps...

    wallpaper girlfriend manuale d amore 3 manuale d amore 3 2011. manuale d amore 3 2011
  • manuale d amore 3 2011

  • sanju_dba
    11-11 02:17 PM
    Thanks for your help, by the time I start the business it should be around 6 months, hoping there will be no problem in near future as adviced, Im planning to go head & start the business. Once again thanks for all your support.

    6months is to comply with AC21. I donot recall any one saying wait xyz time to switch after you get a GC.

    manuale d amore 3 2011. 2. manuale d amore 3 2011.
  • 2. manuale d amore 3 2011.

  • BMS1
    07-31 11:52 PM
    It happened for my son's application. I did not even have a copy of the check at that time. I resent it with a new check (after retrogression set in) saying that it was their mistake. They sent it back along with the new check again saying no visa is available on the date of submission. Then I read some where in immigration-law website you need to mark it to certain officer (I do not remember exact wordings - check immigration-law archives around sep 2005). I re-sent it to that officer explaining everything again and it was accepted. My son's receipt date Sep 30 but the notice date was somewhere in Nov. due to all these correspondence.

    2011 manuale d amore 3 2011 manuale d amore 3 2011. tattoo manuale d amore 3 2011
  • tattoo manuale d amore 3 2011

  • h1bdude1
    03-23 02:00 PM
    I also read somwhere that if you are not sure regarding your A#, then you can also leave it blank.
    I have one more problem. I lost this Expired EAD card during moving and now i only have its Front copy which i am going to submit with my I-765 form.
    will it be any problem submitting only front copy of the Previous EAD because they are requesting for both (Front and Back).


    I believe that A# is like SSN and one person can have only one number. To the best of my knowledge you should use the same A# on all those applications.

    However, I have known people who had more than one A# assigned, but they were then advised to contact USCIS to merge those files. I would think, it would make sense to use the same A#.

    Again, it would be of great help if you can clarify this with an attorney, or someone else on this forum who is more knowledgeable than me.

    Good Luck.


    manuale d amore 3 2011. manuale d amore 3. posto
  • manuale d amore 3. posto

  • coopheal
    12-07 08:56 AM
    My lawyer mentioned that we have to be in same or similar position at the time filing I-1485 and when its being adjudicated. After filing and before adjudicating we can be in any other position.

    Is this correct?

    manuale d amore 3 2011. Manuale d#39;amore 3,
  • Manuale d#39;amore 3,

  • jonty_11
    12-13 04:04 PM
    I am sure if Guest Woroker Programs and hence CIR is enacted...there will be a free for all...illegals scrambling to ge their Tax etc in place so that they wont be deported. Hopefully they are not allowed to file for PR so soon that there is a even bigger queue for I485...and even CIR ends up providing no relief to us.


    manuale d amore 3 2011. Manuale d#39;Amore 3
  • Manuale d#39;Amore 3

  • nomorelogins
    11-16 04:23 PM
    your pd needs to be current for being allocated a visa number.

    they process ( fp/namecheck etc ) and you eventually become documentarily ready. but still pd needs to be current to get GC

    eligible_for_visa_num_alloc = pd_current && documentraily_ready && visa_number_available

    2010 2. manuale d amore 3 2011. manuale d amore 3 2011. manuale d amore 3.
  • manuale d amore 3.

  • vallabhu
    06-11 03:31 PM
    Do they assume that if you are in 7th year you can use your labor which you used for H1 7th year extension.

    what about if i140 is denied on the previous labor and one cannot use that labor any more.

    are all these bullet point are "ors" or "ands" does one has to staisfy all three conditions?


    manuale d amore 3 2011. manuale d amore 3 2011.
  • manuale d amore 3 2011.

  • JunRN
    12-18 07:39 AM
    Here's what I think: Your lawyer changed address, is that right?

    hair tattoo manuale d amore 3 2011 manuale d amore 3 2011. manuale d amore 3. sequel Manuale d#39;amore 3,
  • manuale d amore 3. sequel Manuale d#39;amore 3,

  • kiran_k02
    01-17 02:45 AM

    My wife and I plan to go to Delhi in the first week of Feb, have not booked the actually appointment yet but plan to. Couple of questions.

    Was the calendar fairly open in Delhi for you to book appointments? Can you suggest a hotel that you stayed in and liked, etc..?


    Luckily I have relatives living in Tuglak Rd, I stayed with them. It was 10 mins ride from there to Embassy. I have stayed in Claridges(5 star) before(my prior trip), it is very close to where I was staying. It should be a short commute to Embassy from there.

    Regarding the calendar you can check it yourself without entering much of your personal details. Please visit Consulate's Website (https://www.vfs-usa.co.in/Frame.aspx?param=r5aet9OquDCCpqtL7MwZsxSnGx5+wcDKT YTSdW+egKbzRA9SqkEULWVk18pE8XpX)


    manuale d amore 3 2011. Manuale d#39;Amore 3 racconta
  • Manuale d#39;Amore 3 racconta

  • sanjay02
    05-22 06:04 PM
    I had filed my I-485 in Jun 2007 my PD is Nov 2005 and was called for an interview at the local USCIS office in Feb 2009. My I-485 was pre-approved, now I am about to apply for AP renewal.

    The question I have is which service center do I mail in my AP renewal docs? My original application was filed in Nebraska. So do I file it there or send it to service center in Missouri? Can any one who has similar experience post the answer to this?


    hot manuale d amore 3. posto manuale d amore 3 2011. #39;Manuale d#39;amore 3#39; è subito
  • #39;Manuale d#39;amore 3#39; è subito

  • Mount Soche
    12-07 09:03 AM
    Yikes, I'm having a hard time believing your lawyer is a qualified immigration attorney...

    Just sharing my experience that I just got my H1-B 3 yr extension about a month and a half ago. I applied for I-485 in July and have since gotten my EAD etc. I applied for the H1-B in October and got an approval very quickly, without any issues. I think the rule is if you have an approved I-140, you can get a 3 year extension on your H1-B (as opposed to the 1 year extensions you normally get after the 6th year of H1-B), the I-485 application has nothing to do with it.
    The H1 was set to expire in March next year and this would be my 2nd H1-B extension (so similar H1-B time to yours).


    My apologies upfront if I am posting this in the wrong thread.

    I am currently working on an H1B which expires in Jan 08. My question is regarding H1B extension beyond the 6yr limit. Is it possible to get an extension for my H1B (7.5 yrs completed) even after having filed my I-485 (I was able to file 485 in July of this year)?

    As per my lawyer, if for some reason, my EAD renewal next year is delayed or the new card not delivered on time, I will not be allowed to work though I will not be illegal. Keeping this in mind, and also after reading numerous posts online, I got my HR to give the nod for the H1 renewal. My lawyer replied today saying that we cannot get an H1 extension as my 485 is filed and 140 cleared.

    I was under the impression that I would be allowed to get the H1B renewed for another year. What are the rules / regulations on this. If someone can pls update me.

    Thank you.

    My GC status is as follows
    I-140 - approved
    EAD - approved
    AP - approved
    FP - completed .


    house Manuale D.Amore 3 (2011) manuale d amore 3 2011. Manuale D.Amore 3 (2011)
  • Manuale D.Amore 3 (2011)

  • abhay
    01-20 11:51 AM
    Thanks So Much Ann, That gives me direction and what to request my employer when I talk to them later this afternoon.

    I have one more question? When I spoke with USCIS and opened the inquiry in dec 2010. why did they come up with " RFE resposne not received till todate?" Do you think thye just checked the online status and responded back. My lawyer says that they spoke with someone at Texas service center and they told them that they have received the response. Thanks

    tattoo Manuale d#39;amore 3, manuale d amore 3 2011. Manuale D.Amore 3 (2011)
  • Manuale D.Amore 3 (2011)

  • whitecollarslave
    02-08 02:52 PM
    I'm not sure it will be taken up by AILA -- I was so surprised by the resistance I encountered when I asked a well known attorney with a blog (v. popular with IV members) to submit this question to the AILA committee which reviews topics for liason meetings, and it took several rounds of email and some very severe rhetoric from me to even get him to send it to the committee! I feel it is terrible that our self-professed advocates hesitate even to ASK a question, let alone propose specific reforms...

    The deadline for submitting questions is Feb 15 -- so if you are interested, get in touch with your attorneys and send in the question. Maybe numbers will move them.

    Can you provide some more information on the AILA liaison meetings? Excuse my ignorance but I have never heard of it before.

    Can we ask AILA to support the letter campaign? Specifically, can we ask AILA to push for recapturing 218K unused visas and clarification on how they might be allocated, if recaptured?



    pictures Manuale d#39;Amore 3 manuale d amore 3 2011. Manuale D.Amore 3 (2011)
  • Manuale D.Amore 3 (2011)

  • willigetgc?
    12-03 09:36 AM
    in politics everything is give and take + "my side needs to get the best deal" attitude.

    I am conflicted about Dream.

    On the one hand, if it passes, the illegal community is pacified for the short term and if legal immigration is taken up immediately, they will not oppose us.

    On the other, if it does not pass, we might have to wait for CIR or whatever else. Neither Republicans nor Democrats care to sponsor a bill just for our issues. They will continue to talk about amnesty vs enforcement.

    Unless of course, we as a community step up, meet with lawmakers repeatedly, get them to take our issue seriously............

    dresses #39;Manuale d#39;amore 3#39; è subito manuale d amore 3 2011. Titolo: Manuale d#39;Amore 3
  • Titolo: Manuale d#39;Amore 3

  • GCBoy786
    08-27 06:31 PM
    I called USCIS and they told me to wait for 30 days and then give them a call back. If I call them after 30 days about the missing card, they might open a case for it. I am not sure how many days it will take for them to send the replacement card.

    Should I go ahead and send them the replacement application for the missing EAD? any suggestions/experiences?


    makeup manuale d amore 3 2011. manuale d amore 3 2011. Manuale D.Amore 3 (2011)
  • Manuale D.Amore 3 (2011)

  • ashkam
    03-24 01:56 PM
    What people usually do is get someone in their home country to be the Google Adsense beneficiary

    How do i register with google adsense to make someone from my home country as beneficiary.In that case wht do i need to give the persons taxid(like pan number from india).How can i do it?

    Just change your registration info and set it to someone outside the US. I am not sure if they will ask you for any number if you are outside the US.

    girlfriend Manuale D.Amore 3 (2011) manuale d amore 3 2011. File:Manuale d#39;amore 3.jpg
  • File:Manuale d#39;amore 3.jpg

  • mita
    09-30 06:13 PM
    FIFO must be based on PD and not on I-485 application receive date, I hope you meant the same.
    there was a thread yesterday discussing this news. It is indeed welcome news. Atleast now USCIS should concentrate on FIFO approvals. There are just too many 2003/4/5 EB-2I applicants waiting in line when 2006 applicants got approved in a frenzy last couple of months...what a cruel joke! and for EB-3I, this news may reveal the total number of cases pending. Nobody seemed to know the accurate count...

    hairstyles Manuale d#39;Amore 3 racconta manuale d amore 3 2011. canon manuale istruzione
  • canon manuale istruzione

  • up_guy
    09-25 02:03 PM
    Porting PD Imp Approach & Question


    Working with employer A have approved labor and I-140 EB3 and have a copy of all documents. Also have an approved EB2 PERM with employer B.

    My questions are �
    1) Can I transfer my H-1B to employer B to file new I-140 using EB3 Priority Date using recently announced premium service and I will tell employer A that I am on vacation ?

    If I get new EB2 approval with old EB3 Priority Date then I will resign from employer A
    If I will get rejected new EB2 with old Eb 3 Priority Date then I will go back to old employer A that I am back from vacations

    Since this is premium service so turn around time is less than 4 weeks. Less than 4 weeks is not that uncommon to go on vacation.

    Any comments or risk of this approach

    08-14 03:31 PM
    am also actively looking/shopping around to get a decent life insurance quote. meeting one broker tomm. she'll give me approx. rates for metlife, ny life and few other life insurance companies.. will PM you if i find competitive rates.

    $50 for 1/2 mil. seems lot of money! is that ROP term or just plain term life insurance?

    10-16 04:29 PM
    Thanks so much for your reply. I think it will always a good idea to keep USCIS inform about your working condition since this is 'Employment based' case.
    For AC21 I think I will need to match following:

    1. New employment letter which should describe duties which 'must' be same or similar to what was mentioned in my labor certificate.

    2. Start date/salary/position title

    3. Any Benefits if provided.

    Do I need any document from sposerer employer? Do I need anything else?
    Thank you and I appriciate your help.

    You are welcome.

    If you do decide to file AC 21 papers with USCIS; please, please take the help of a good lawyer!
    The lawyer usually send the cover letter justifying the "same or similar job" salary, location etc. This also depends a lot on what is in original PERM.
    Good lawyer will also draft the letter you will need from new employer. sometimes this may require to be less specific. (details are veriable). But it needs to be a "permanent job offer".

    Good Luck.