.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

kate middleton younger

images Kate Middleton#39;s younger kate middleton younger. kate middleton younger sister.
  • kate middleton younger sister.

  • carbon
    05-31 01:27 AM
    How can we reach the rest of ~496,000 skilled immigrants who are waiting for their green cards? where are they??

    wallpaper kate middleton younger sister. kate middleton younger. Kate Middleton Younger
  • Kate Middleton Younger

  • snathan
    04-21 07:14 PM
    Hi, I just got my LC approved after about 7 months of waiting as EB3, My PD is Sep 08. Its now time to start filing for the I-140, what can I do to port my EB3 to EB2? (I'm from Europe and I have 6 years of work experience and a MS Finance degree from a US university).

    Do I need to "change" job within my company?

    Do I need to redo all the work (job postings, PERM application etc) even that I have my LC approved?

    I do not know what you are trying to achive by porting from EB3 to EB2 with PD of sep 2008. I am not sure if you understand the meaning of porting.

    kate middleton younger. dress Kate Middleton wore
  • dress Kate Middleton wore

  • Leo07
    05-20 05:06 PM
    how many in this forum are yet to file aos?

    2011 Kate Middleton Younger kate middleton younger. kate middleton rowing.
  • kate middleton rowing.

  • ronhira
    09-14 08:35 AM
    there is no comparision between backlogs and holocaust....

    a sign of a week mind is that he shall see his own life much difficult, believing that all others had it the easy way....


    kate middleton younger. Kate Middleton Younger Hall
  • Kate Middleton Younger Hall

  • desi485
    01-08 12:55 PM
    My employer has not provided copy of labor or I-140.

    I am not planning to use AC-21 as my employer and work profile is good. But say if there is some thing unplanned happens, and if I need to change jobs, what can I do?

    not having copy of labor or I-140 is an issue for AC21?

    kate middleton younger. bride-to-be Kate Middleton
  • bride-to-be Kate Middleton

  • Ramba
    05-19 02:31 PM
    I 140 : approved last month
    I 485 : July 07 filer passed 180 days
    GC Process : Substition Labor / Future employment

    The future employer is threatening to withdraw the I 140 if I dont comply with his financial terms.

    I heard that if I 140 is approved and 485 is pending for 180 days, even if the employer withdraws I140 , there isn't much we need to worry. Is this true. currently on h1 which is expiring next month 6th. To convert to EAD do I need to do anything specific and send an update to USCIS?

    Your case is tricky. AC21 may not protect you. First, your case is subsitution labor. That itself a negative factor. Second, your GC is for a future job. This means, you have not worked with sponser during non-immigrant status. As well as, you do not have intension to work for the sponsor after getting GC, as you have intension to invoke AC21. GC is for good faith intension in both parties(employer and employee) to have emplyment relationship after employee gets GC. As you have not worked for the sponser at any point of time, it is very difficult to prove that you have "good faith intension", if your employer withdraws the 140. It is not the AC21 issue, it is mostly the intension issue.

    Also you mentioned that there is a financial issue. If your employer is not able to pay the salary for your position as per 140, then it is a geneune reason for him to withdraw. Then the 140 may become a misrepesentation. On the other hand, if employer willing to pay the 140 salary and if you are not accepting, then it clearly establishes that you have no intension of working for him at that salary. So, in this case AC21 will not applicable.


    kate middleton younger. Kate Middleton attended the
  • Kate Middleton attended the

  • Mount Soche
    12-07 09:03 AM
    Yikes, I'm having a hard time believing your lawyer is a qualified immigration attorney...

    Just sharing my experience that I just got my H1-B 3 yr extension about a month and a half ago. I applied for I-485 in July and have since gotten my EAD etc. I applied for the H1-B in October and got an approval very quickly, without any issues. I think the rule is if you have an approved I-140, you can get a 3 year extension on your H1-B (as opposed to the 1 year extensions you normally get after the 6th year of H1-B), the I-485 application has nothing to do with it.
    The H1 was set to expire in March next year and this would be my 2nd H1-B extension (so similar H1-B time to yours).


    My apologies upfront if I am posting this in the wrong thread.

    I am currently working on an H1B which expires in Jan 08. My question is regarding H1B extension beyond the 6yr limit. Is it possible to get an extension for my H1B (7.5 yrs completed) even after having filed my I-485 (I was able to file 485 in July of this year)?

    As per my lawyer, if for some reason, my EAD renewal next year is delayed or the new card not delivered on time, I will not be allowed to work though I will not be illegal. Keeping this in mind, and also after reading numerous posts online, I got my HR to give the nod for the H1 renewal. My lawyer replied today saying that we cannot get an H1 extension as my 485 is filed and 140 cleared.

    I was under the impression that I would be allowed to get the H1B renewed for another year. What are the rules / regulations on this. If someone can pls update me.

    Thank you.

    My GC status is as follows
    I-140 - approved
    EAD - approved
    AP - approved
    FP - completed .

    2010 dress Kate Middleton wore kate middleton younger. Kate Middleton#39;s younger
  • Kate Middleton#39;s younger

  • wizpal
    02-26 09:55 AM
    She could pursue Masters on H4 visa as well. It has its own merits and disadvantages. Advantages are she would be eligible to in-state tution waiver(Which is significant) and could complete the program at her own pace. Disadvantage is that she would NOT be eligible for any scholorship and can not work while on H4.


    kate middleton younger. FILE: Kate Middleton has asked
  • FILE: Kate Middleton has asked

  • kerstbrd
    02-22 06:17 PM
    I went to REC (one of the top 20 schools in India) did my Mastrs in Full scholarship and have International papers for IEEE + Few Algorithms that have been presented at Int. Conferences,( I could not attend the conf. in Paris since I did not want to go and get stamped and go through all the hassel- Go figure). I am an Ideal candidate for EB1 but my lawyer said there is a 50/50 chance for further enquiry and it will only delay the process.

    I know, I know but trust me, I was a University topper in Probablity and AI theories and I decided to chicken-out.
    Not because I am afraid of enquiries, I just dont want to raise any flags. I want to keep working, Hopefully get my GC within few* years and then prove myself .
    I applied under EB2 only because I don't want any enquiries and I know these POS lawyers will only delay the RFE's.

    Anyway, I was just frustated, sorry about this rage but just needed an outlet.

    People will only file under EB1 when A) They are not from India/China and They are not afraid to go and face any flags.
    & /OR B) They have good lawyer, who is very much prudent and willing to take chances.

    Any other theories and welcome


    my friend, you've been played. EB1 requires no labor cert. Your lawyer convinced you to "chicken out" & wait a couple of years longer in the queue. Thereby paying him fees to help you do labor certs and multiple H1/EAD/AP renewals.

    hair kate middleton rowing. kate middleton younger. Kate Middleton#39;s younger
  • Kate Middleton#39;s younger

  • sparklinks
    04-09 03:59 PM

    This is my status.

    I 140 � Approved in 2006 and have a copy.
    I 485 � Filed in Jul 2007, Receipt date Jul 02, 2007. Have copy of I 485 receipt.
    Perm Labor � Have perm labor approval copy.

    Since it has been more than 180 days I 485 is pending and I 140 also approved, I joined my client. Now my old employer says he will withdraw my I 140.

    I would like to send AC21 job change info to USCIS my self.

    Please let me know if any one is in the same situation and filed (informed) AC21 by yourself.

    And also advice if anyone used new attorney only for AC21.


    One quick question, does perm labor approval copy will have any job details/code on it or just approval notice ?


    kate middleton younger. Kate Middleton#39;s younger
  • Kate Middleton#39;s younger

  • gc_dream07
    03-14 07:31 AM
    Please update your profile. That way people can help you better.

    hot Kate Middleton Younger Hall kate middleton younger. kate middleton young prince
  • kate middleton young prince

  • ragz4u
    02-03 11:13 AM
    If they do implement a new F4 visa, they will allow you to transfer to F4 status I believe. And then current PhDs would be getting the benefit of the new law. Its unlikely that biological science are not a part of physical sciences. What they mean when they say "Physical" sciences is that other sciences like Tom Cruise's scientology and stuff like astrology/palmistry and other fake science is not included as a field in which one could do PhD and obtain GC.

    Watch what you say! We might have Tom Cruise jumping on Oprah's couch cursing ImmigrationVoice for a post like this ;-)


    house kate middleton burberry bag kate middleton younger. Kate Middleton was positively
  • Kate Middleton was positively

  • mdforgc
    04-19 08:03 PM
    Has anyone had an experience with h1 restamping at Mumbai when they were not resident of Mumbai Embassy district.

    I have an apptmt in Mumbai for May 12th for an H-1 staming and I am WORKING in USA and the address in the passport is in KERALA (Chennai consulate).

    This is the response to a MAIL that I had sent to the MUMBAI consulate!!

    ************************************************** ********
    MUMBAI, N IV to me
    Apr 18 (1 day ago)

    "Returning workers can apply in any of the four U.S. consulates in India."

    It is advisable to apply in your own district. That is the last place in India where you resided for at least 6 months before going to the U.S.
    It may be harder to qualify for the visa if you are not applying in your
    own district.
    The visa officers at the U. S. Embassy or Consulate at an applicant's designated consulate are generally more familiar with his or her circumstances and documents than the officers somewhere else would be.You should also be aware that even if this post allows you to apply, it is still possible that the interviewing officer will refuse to adjudicate your case and will refer you to your own district anyway.

    Application fees in this case will NOT be refunded.

    Best regards,

    Non Immigrant Visa Section/wds
    U.S. Consulate General Mumbai

    ************************************************** ********

    I had no problem getting H1 restamped from Mumbai though my address is Kerala.

    tattoo bride-to-be Kate Middleton kate middleton younger. kate middleton younger sister. prince william younger kate prince william.
  • kate middleton younger sister. prince william younger kate prince william.

  • gc_chahiye
    11-28 01:04 AM
    Hi guys,

    I am a july 3 filer . I saw that there is on LUD with date of 11/25/2007 on my 140 which was approved on Jan 8,2007. My 485, EAD are still pending at NSC.

    Can you guys tell me what that LUD on my 140 means?

    I appreciate your help.

    Your PD is still current (its still Nov.) so you never know, this might even be an approval coming soon... All the best...


    pictures Kate Middleton attended the kate middleton younger. kate middleton younger sister
  • kate middleton younger sister

  • me_myself
    01-18 08:18 AM
    Spoke with a lawyer - he said have a letter from my company saying i was training our indian vendor and now returning back to resume work in US. Also have proof/documents that shows my US company exists and a verification letter from them.

    My question is (i forgot to ask him) what sort of documents i need from my company which shows the company exists - i dont think my company will give out its Tax Returns. What other documents should i ask for?


    dresses kate middleton young prince kate middleton younger. kate middleton young photos
  • kate middleton young photos

  • redgreen
    06-06 05:16 PM
    We are interested in knowing the source of this rule!
    If you pay the new fee for EAD or AP, there is no mention that you won't have to pay again for EAD or AP. You don't have to pay for EAD and/or AP if you had paid new fee for I-485.

    I'm renewing my wife's and my EAD through my attorney. We'll pay only this time for the new fee and then on will be free. Same is with AP. Pay once under the new fee, and then you can renew it for free. The only fee you'll pay is your attorney's, which you don't have to do. You can efile by yourself like many other people have done.


    makeup FILE: Kate Middleton has asked kate middleton younger. kate middleton burberry bag
  • kate middleton burberry bag

    04-16 04:13 PM
    1. Sell all my stuff.
    2. Transfer all my liquid money to home country.
    2. Rent a one way van in New York.
    3. Drive cross country with family and have fun. Meet all my friends on the way.
    4. Return the van in San Francisco, take one way ticket to India.
    5. Start a fresh life in India, free of immigration woes.
    6. May be use I-485 receipt in Air India toilet on the way home (might hurt a bit but that is OK).

    If after 10 years in this country, I-485 gets denied, I would not care for my H1-B status at all. I am speaking out of my heart, please do not give me red dots for that.[/QUOTE]

    I LIKE YOU... this is what I call going out with your head held up high!! Go Guru!!

    girlfriend kate middleton younger sister. prince william younger kate prince william. kate middleton younger. Kate Middleton#39;s younger
  • Kate Middleton#39;s younger

  • qtoask
    07-11 11:34 AM
    After the Flower show at USCIS...

    Let's send out Your State Postal Cards. These cards you can get in any gift shops, Grocery, wal-mart.

    The Card Cost and Postage is Less than 1$.

    Address to be sent:

    Emilio Gonzalez
    20 Massachusetts Avenue NW
    Washington D.C. 20529

    Message on the Card

    "Kindly do not return our I-485 petitions in July and honor the original DOS visa bulletin
    [ first-name last-name ] - An employment based immigrant."

    hairstyles Kate Middleton#39;s younger kate middleton younger. kate middleton young.
  • kate middleton young.

  • drirshad
    08-09 02:06 PM
    U - Useless
    S - Senseless
    C - Cruel
    I - Insane
    S - Sluggards

    And this is not the official USCIS but my assumed few not so much working sleepers.

    06-06 03:12 AM
    USCIS will send an RFE for missing photos - You can send the photos after that

    08-11 11:23 AM
    Thank you so much. Really appreciate the help.