.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

girls tattoos designs

images girls tattoos designs. girls girls tattoos designs. Emo girls tattoos design 10
  • Emo girls tattoos design 10

  • anai
    09-22 08:51 AM
    just FYI, came back via SFO and had no reentry issues.

    Great. Good that you went and good to know that there were no issues.

    wallpaper Emo girls tattoos design 10 girls tattoos designs. [Girl Tattoo Designs]
  • [Girl Tattoo Designs]

  • chanduv23
    04-18 10:55 PM
    Many of us can run into these situations since we all have a long long way to go for our GCs, it will be helpful if this great secret information can be put in here so that all of us already know what to do when we hit this issue.

    well yes and no. depends on a lot of factors. If there is nothing wrong with your case, you dont have to worry.

    Only issue is - getting a denial and applying for MOTIC means spending money and unnecessary tension and if you are out of the country when you get a denial - it gets extremely complicated.

    Once preprocessed, there is no reason for USCIS to touch the files until the dates are current so hang in there. Do not stress.

    Know what is going on and be prepared.

    Playing it safe and stressing and trying to get total control over your situation will only result in added stress and not good for health.

    I would strongly recommend that people must really come forward and lobby hard for atleast a recapture bill or any other bill. We MUST all start working extremely hard to get our issues resolved and IV is a wonderful platform.

    girls tattoos designs. tattoos designs for girls.
  • tattoos designs for girls.

  • a_yaja
    01-16 09:27 AM

    I got laid off in dec-08, my H1B visa got extended till 2011, but stamp in passport was expired sept-30th. I got my W2 good for last year and have got pay stubs till dec month. Now i am in need of visiting India, I have to get my stamp renewed in India.

    As I am on job at present, I can not produce any client letter at consulate in case if they ask.

    Will there be any issues which I may come across, please help me if you have any experiences.

    thanks in advance.

    It is considered fraud if you go for H1B stamping and you don't have a job. If the consulate gets to know that you don't have your job anymore and you were aware of that fact when you applied for the H1B visa, you could permanently be barred from entering the US.
    I would advice against such a move. Try to get a new job and transfer your H1B and then go to India for visa stamping.

    2011 [Girl Tattoo Designs] girls tattoos designs. Tattoos For Girls Necks
  • Tattoos For Girls Necks

  • Raj Iyer
    09-13 04:52 PM
    Due to the denial of your H-1B extension, you did not have any underlying non-immigrant status at the time of filing the H-1B transfer. IF your petition gets approved, normally USCIS will only approve it with consular processing. Assuming your H-1B extension was successful, they will approve a transfer.

    8 months is a long time for a pending H-1B. You should immediately follow up. Since it is a premium processing, you should be able to send an email to the premium processing division. I would be very worried if the case is taking so long.


    girls tattoos designs. tribal tattoo designs for
  • tribal tattoo designs for

  • BECsufferer
    02-12 09:02 AM
    Totally support this. However as someone pointed above, please keep message short, cordial, respectfull, positive and patriotic ( towards US).

    I differ on describing, how much we make, instead how and what we contribute to nation. My sugestions, describe briefly if you are in;

    Medical Profession: Highlight how your service in under-previliaged area is uplifting life of patients and neighborhood.

    IT: How your work and company is making the nation more competent and advanced

    Automotove: How your work will realize green car revolution and create factory jobs

    Infrastrucutre/ Others: Same as above

    Aerospace/DEfense: How you are supporting our troops protect nation.

    Any other industry I missed, please fill in for yourself. Again be positive, cordial and no-demands.

    girls tattoos designs. tattoos designs for girl 3
  • tattoos designs for girl 3

    05-11 01:29 PM
    Thanks bkshres.

    When last time we entered in USA in Feb 2009, We used our H1/H4 visa to enter even if we had our AP in hand. So Her I-94 will show H4 stamping.

    Will that make her ineligible for Applying for FAFSA?



    girls tattoos designs. Small and Sexy Tattoo Designs
  • Small and Sexy Tattoo Designs

  • rrajendra
    08-05 04:02 PM

    The hotel I stayed was Shalimar, bit expensive about Rs 7000 a day. The hotel is really good with complimentary breakfast buffet. The consulate is walkable distance from the hotel. VFS also offers some facilities, please check with them.

    I did not have to pay addition fee because the new fee came in to effect later. I paid the equivalent of $131 for each applicant!


    2010 tattoos designs for girls. girls tattoos designs. girls tattoos designs. girls
  • girls tattoos designs. girls

  • vin13
    01-07 08:46 AM
    I just got back on AP a few days ago. My AP was issued in Dec 08 with validity upto Dec 09. When we entered US in Jan 09, it was stamped with a parole dated Jan 2010exactly a year from the arrival date. I asked the officer as to what would be the actual expiration of the AP since there are 2 different dates (1 month apart in my case). The officer replied that if i had to leave the country again using the same AP then i would have to return back before the original expiration date of Dec 09.

    I have no idea why they would stamp a year from the date of entry when the validity is considered to be the original expiration date.

    Best would be for you to schedule a infopass and inquire to confirm.


    girls tattoos designs. tattoo designs for girls.
  • tattoo designs for girls.

  • gcdreamer05
    01-11 10:03 PM
    yup your renewed 797 has not been entered in their PIMS database, that is why the delay , you should be all set in 1-2 weeks time.

    Please share your experience once you get back your stamped passport.

    hair Tattoos For Girls Necks girls tattoos designs. Tattoo Design Girls.
  • Tattoo Design Girls.

  • kk_kk
    07-17 09:12 AM
    Is this in RFE connection with an Adjustment of Status filing? if so, you really only need to show that you did not violate status for over 180 days since your last lawful entry (Section 245(k) of the Immigration and Nationality Act).

    In any event, proving that you maintained status does not require showing all old I-94s. You need to show that you were approved for or admitted in a certain status, and that you stayed in that status until it was changed or extended. Approval notices, visas, and maybe entry stamps from your passport re usually enough, and just the most recent I-94. If you held F-1 status, you would need to show your I-20s, visa and proof that you maintained a full courseload as required by the I-20.

    Thank You for the detailed answer.

    My question was not related to any RFE in specific. But in a general way, what would be the procedure to obtain the past copies of I-94's.

    As per your answer, it should not matter, If I have the copies or not. It would be good, if we have it. Otherwise there are alternative ways to answer the RFE.


    girls tattoos designs. dragon tattoos designs for
  • dragon tattoos designs for

  • brij523
    02-19 12:50 PM
    We got some member for the meeting. We need more. Please join for conf. call.


    hot tribal tattoo designs for girls tattoos designs. girl tattoo designs.
  • girl tattoo designs.

  • brb2
    04-15 10:13 PM
    The objective here is two prong. The bill allows for US STEM MS/PhDs to work 3 years on a special F1 visa (3 year OPT against current 1 year). They can then "Self-Petition" to adjust status to permanent residence. Now the non US STEM 3 year requirement is to ensure they don't get special preference over US qualified applicants. Additionally, the 3 year working in the US rule most importantly prevents anyone say in India applying for permanent residence based on 3 years work experience say in Bangalore. Thus, this would allow a person 3 years on H1B in STEM to adjust status. However this itself will have a cap for non US STEM due to limited H1B visas. Additionally there is a move to limit the foreign STEM graduates to be working in the field not just qualification as opposed to US graduates. So a STEM from say India would need to be working in the field for 3 years on H1B (or other non-immigrant visa) to be eligible to apply.


    house pin up girl tattoos pin-up girls tattoos designs. girl tattoos designs.
  • girl tattoos designs.

  • VivekAhuja
    06-20 07:09 PM
    Yes....you can do all those.... even though I cannot see a DESPERATE reason to "shift" to H1-B or to be in the country on H1-B when your actually work status is infact H1-B (even if enetered on AP) and your immigration status is parolee.

    tattoo tattoos designs for girl 3 girls tattoos designs. girl tattoo designs. girl
  • girl tattoo designs. girl

  • gc_chahiye
    07-09 03:50 PM
    over 250 people responded to the earlier poll and we see that atleast among IV'ites the PDs are spread all over the years (10% 20% 20% 30%-2006 10%-2007), and there are significant number of 2003/2004 PDs out there.

    This followup poll is to see how many of these people are already in the I-485 system (likely to use up visa number as soon as one is available) vs waiting to file I-485.

    ************************************************** ***************************************
    ************************************************** ***************************************
    ************************************************** ***************************************
    ************************************************** ***************************************


    This poll can be read in conjunction with another poll on EB2 priority-dates:


    pictures Small and Sexy Tattoo Designs girls tattoos designs. Flower Tattoo Designs Sexy
  • Flower Tattoo Designs Sexy

  • Venkat_175
    04-08 11:40 AM
    It looks my ex-employer us not going to take any action as they are getting some business from the client. Thank you very much for helping me.


    dresses girl tattoo designs. girls tattoos designs. skull tattoo designs for girls
  • skull tattoo designs for girls

  • smisachu
    04-24 08:05 PM
    Hi Guys,
    Need some help. I have labor via PERM(EB2) and I-140 from my present employer. Labor was filed in December 2005. I had applied for Labor by RIR in Sep 2002 from my previous company which closed down in 2004. The old company's attorney has contacted me that the labor is approved. That labor was under EB3.

    Both companies are engaged in similar operation, job profile now is more than previous company and both companies are in the same demographic area. Can I port my PD and retain EB2. If I can do that I can file I-485 now.
    Any advice will be greately appriciated.:confused: :confused: :confused:


    makeup tattoo designs for girls. girls tattoos designs. pin up girl tattoos pin-up
  • pin up girl tattoos pin-up

  • coolguy12
    02-07 12:40 AM

    I am on H1B visa. My parents due to a medical condition cannot take care of themselves. They need someone to be present with them 24 hrs a day. Can I get them on H4 visa as dependent? I would like to keep them for 2-3 years in US and take care of them. Please let me know my options.

    Thanks in advance.

    girlfriend girl tattoo designs. girl girls tattoos designs. daisy tattoo design,flower
  • daisy tattoo design,flower

  • fromnaija
    12-31 08:24 PM

    I just got my 2nd 3 year extension (Nov 2006 to Nov 2009) on my H1B after completing six years.

    My PD is June 2005 and I-140 approved on July 2006. I am thinking of
    changing my job. I am puzzling about the following questions:

    1. Can I change the job and use my 3 year extension for the next job?
    2. Can I keep my PD of June 2005 if my current employer doesn't revoke
    my I-140 ?
    3. If I apply for GC again with new employer and get my I-140 approved , can
    I keep getting 3 year extensions on that job ?


    Thank you,

    Yes, yes and yes. Your questions have been answered many times over here.

    hairstyles dragon tattoos designs for girls tattoos designs. tattoo design for hand.
  • tattoo design for hand.

  • BeCoolGuy
    04-16 09:46 AM
    EAD/AP is personal choice. Employer can only govern what he has under his control - which is LC and I-140. He cannot chose to not allow EAD or AP, and you are not obliged to inform him. Good employers sponsor everything and the rest dont. But legally (i am not a lawyer though), they cannot do anything with you if you apply for EAD and keep it as a backup. Yes, if you chose to use your EAD to do extra work in addition to your employer's it may come against company policy. But if you intend to just keep it as a backup, there is nothing wrong..

    Go to USCIS efile website and file it on your own (EAD and AP).


    09-13 12:31 PM
    No meals.. Forced to go on hungry.. As long as politics play, the deserved ones go hungry... :(

    08-08 09:04 PM
    It doesn't matter what they said today because everyone who filed in August till now did so based on the assumption that previous editions were allowed. You should be fine. I used the same old form and I doubt that anyone else used the new one.

    As an aside, the new I-765 form did not say "previous editions allowed" till someone asked for clarification (I think it was Greg Siskind) and then it was changed. So it's not like a generic statement, it actually means something.