.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

fotos de amor y paz

fotos de amor y paz. fotos de amor y paz
  • fotos de amor y paz

  • kumar1
    04-16 02:03 PM
    1. Sell all my stuff.
    2. Transfer all my liquid money to home country.
    2. Rent a one way van in New York.
    3. Drive cross country with family and have fun. Meet all my friends on the way.
    4. Return the van in San Francisco, take one way ticket to India.
    5. Start a fresh life in India, free of immigration woes.
    6. May be use I-485 receipt in Air India toilet on the way home (might hurt a bit but that is OK).

    If after 10 years in this country, I-485 gets denied, I would not care for my H1-B status at all. I am speaking out of my heart, please do not give me red dots for that.[/QUOTE]

    fotos de amor y paz. imagenes de amor y paz
  • imagenes de amor y paz

  • Sunny33
    12-28 02:25 PM
    Some times airline people don't even bother to collect the I94. It happend to me twice and I still have those old I94s. I think they will just collect it if you have it on the passport. They will scan your password for your depature entry which is more important. I think you should have not any problem.

    fotos de amor y paz. Rock es Amor y Paz 2010 at
  • Rock es Amor y Paz 2010 at

  • morchu
    04-29 06:14 PM
    I agree, that for most of the cases "approved" is a safer approach.
    But there can be some specific situations.

    Lets say I-140 RFE received, to prove "ability to pay", and the response was not good enough to prove that. And before the I140 is approved/rejected, the employee quits and joins another company (after 180 days pending). The I140 is still portable, even if it is not approved, if the new employment matches AC21 conditions.

    Even if it represents a small percentage of guys in this situation, it is still good to know that if a dieing company cannot support your I140 anymore because of "ability to pay", there is still hope.

    This is a case where, the original employer still want to support your I-140, but "unable to" due to some other changed situations after filing of I140.

    Here is the answer from USCIS:
    "Question 1. How should service centers or district offices process unapproved I-140
    petitions that were concurrently filed with I-485 applications that have been pending
    180 days in relation to the I-140 portability provisions under �106(c) of AC21?
    Answer: If it is discovered that a beneficiary has ported off of an unapproved I-140 and I-485 that has
    been pending for 180 days or more, the following procedures should be applied:
    A. Review the pending I-140 petition to determine if the preponderance of the evidence
    establishes that the case is approvable or would have been approvable had it been adjudicated
    within 180 days. If the petition is approvable but for an ability to pay issue or any other issue
    relating to a time after the filing of the petition, approve the petition on it�s merits. Then
    adjudicate the adjustment of status application to determine if the new position is the same or
    similar occupational classification for I-140 portability purposes.
    B. If a request for additional evidence (RFE) is necessary to resolve a material issue, other than
    post-filing issues such as ability to pay, an RFE can be issued to try to resolve the issue. When a
    response is received, and if the petition is approvable, follow the procedures in part A

    so that just proves that since you dont know whether you would get an RFE or not, it makes sense for beneficiaries to stick with the sponsor till 140 is approved. to beneficiaries, it wont matter zip whether uscis uses approvable or approved.

    fotos de amor y paz. Amor Y Paz
  • Amor Y Paz

  • willigetgc?
    10-11 09:18 AM
    Stop watching for VB and start meeting with your Senators!


    fotos de amor y paz. imagenes de amor y paz.
  • imagenes de amor y paz.

  • Sakthisagar
    11-26 10:50 AM
    Sorry imh1b,

    I take my words back. I did not posted any Indians Pic with President and I Have respect for Indians who reached to this level and can feel the pain of a fellow immigrants. Unfortunatey people like them dont even think they are INdian anymore. thats why I dont see any reason why try to feel happy for them because they just have Indian name.

    Now all RED dots are welcome.


    There is nothing to reach a level or something like that, if you are politically involved you will be a friend of that Senator or Congressmen and this photo is taken way back in 2002. All Indians are not like that. Plaase correct your wrong notion, there are lot of people who still maintains their culture, Unless they just sell their culture for the selfish benefits. like Nikki, and Bobby Jindal.

    fotos de amor y paz. Primero Amor Y Luego Paz
  • Primero Amor Y Luego Paz

  • Administrator2
    12-09 11:38 AM
    Is there any hope for us...

    There is always Hope. For those who want guarantees even before making an attempt, just remember that seeking such assurances will certainly cause failure for everyone.

    Is recapture there? Will Eb-3 or my eb2 date move? Then when will I get my green card approval? Those are all valid questions.

    But perhaps we need to rise up above simple answers from a very complicated situation and just do our share, give it our best for the solutions we are looking for. Do not intended to get preachy here, but I hope you get the point.

    Thanks for everyone's hard work for actively participating in Action Items and calling your Senators.


    fotos de amor y paz. el signo de amor y paz. quot
  • el signo de amor y paz. quot

  • nogc_noproblem
    04-09 04:41 PM
    Whether the IO at Port of Entry asked anything about your H1B Visa Stamp?

    My H1B visa stamping application finally got approved after 2 months at the Mumbai consulate. But I travelled back on the AP a month back as my employer started getting impatient.
    I have received an email from them asking to submit the passport for stamping as the administrative processing on the application is completed.
    I am planning to write back to them that I no longer need a visa stamp for travel as I travelled back on the AP. Would this be a bad idea ?
    Has anyone withdrawn their H1B visa stamping application before ?
    Appreciate any information on this.

    fotos de amor y paz. Y aquí estamos nuevamente,
  • Y aquí estamos nuevamente,

  • insbaby
    11-11 12:36 PM
    Priority Date Current: Curse or Boon ?

    I am EB3 India applicant with PD of August 2001 (own not substitution). Have I 140 approved since November 2005 but was only able to file I 485 in June 2007. With same employer for 10 yrs and on 9th yr of H1.

    Earlier this year my PD was correct for 2 months but didnt hear anything from USCIS. My PD is current again this Nov and Dec and havent heard anything yet. Called USCIS customer svc and they said cant do anything as processing date is not current (Yes and they are going by Notice date and not Received date for service request). Lawyer says just stay cool and wait. So USCIS has no logic and no order and all we can do is wait for our stars to be aligned and case getting picked up in a sweep. Other than that being current is a curse rather than a boon because

    You can not get 3 yr H1 extension if PD is current (only 1 yr).
    You can not get 2 yrs EAD if PD is current.

    So those dying for PD to be current think again. Its no use having PD current if USCIS is going to be so random and haphazard. It may turn out to be a curse.

    They will take the file based on the received date. But once the file is opened then you get the priority. It appears that they already started working on July 2007 files. So you will get anytime soon.

    You have waited for 9 years, just extend H1B one more time and you will never have to do that.

    Good luck.


    fotos de amor y paz. simbolos de amor y paz
  • simbolos de amor y paz

    08-15 05:12 AM
    My PD is Aug 2003. Filed in June 2007.:mad::mad:

    Mine is March 2004 and Filed on July 23 2007:mad::mad:

    fotos de amor y paz. simbolos de amor y paz.
  • simbolos de amor y paz.

  • fromnaija
    07-23 12:45 AM
    CSPA is the law that tries to protect dependant children from aging out. If you are over 21 at the time priority date becomes current, USCIS will deduct from your age the time I-140 was pending. Howver, if your age is more than 21 even after all the calculations, then your application will be converted to family-based. This will mean you will not be getting your green card very soon. I believe that in your case you should be eligible for an immigrant visa given the data you provided.

    yes we already have an attorney in US

    i want to ask what if the age is 21 or greater than 21 b4 priority dates became current?

    what is the solution then?

    does CSPA automatically protects and applies and help the children who aged out or they should have filled some forms for seeking the help?

    does they also give some grace of some days like 45 days or more if the age is more than 21 at that time?


    fotos de amor y paz. simbolos de amor y paz. fotos
  • simbolos de amor y paz. fotos

  • pointlesswait
    10-09 01:20 PM
    regular being Perm+140 + 1485...

    can we switch to Consular processing after the 140 stage?

    my attorney says.. as long as the company can provide a letter stating the "job" will be available after the applicant gets his GC.. its possible to switch to CP...even at the III stage of GC processing.

    but then CP can be risky..;-|

    Regular processing being what ? AOS ?

    fotos de amor y paz. imagenes de amor y paz. fotos
  • imagenes de amor y paz. fotos

  • sheela
    08-23 10:50 AM
    Here's a killer.

    - Applied for EAD and AP renewal for self, spouse and child (total 5 apps) with a RD of July 22 and ND of July 23, 2008.
    - When I would check the case status online for my renewal apps, I kept getting a message "Case Retreival falied. Receipt # DOES NOT EXIST" :eek::eek::eek:
    - GC approved on Aug 9
    - Lawyer gets a copy of my Approval Notice for I-485 on August 20 and sends a copy to me by overnight mail ALONG with the renewal AP which was approved on August 18 - a good nine days after GC approval:confused::confused::confused:
    - No idea where my EAD apps are!!! not that it matters

    GAWD - Some serious system fixes need to be done at USCIS......

    I am happy for you. This wait and hope when the dates are current is very taxing. may lady luck smile on me too


    fotos de amor y paz. imagenes de amor y paz. fotos
  • imagenes de amor y paz. fotos

  • illusions
    04-07 11:13 AM
    Wish u all the best.... wow 6 years...!

    fotos de amor y paz. Noche de Amor y Paz
  • Noche de Amor y Paz

  • brij523
    02-19 12:50 PM
    We got some member for the meeting. We need more. Please join for conf. call.



    fotos de amor y paz. e amor. simbolo de paz y
  • e amor. simbolo de paz y

  • map_boiler
    04-28 11:22 AM
    ...that the new job is similar or related to the pending I-485 application.

    Also, I was reading on the murthy forum that you would need to file your intent of invoking AC21 with USCIS. If you don't file your intent with USCIS, they may deny the I-485 application if your current employer revoked the approved I-140. As per rules, If you file your intent for invoking AC21 with USCIS, your current employer will NOT be able to revoke the I-140.

    Even with letting USCIS know, they're known to have issued denials by mistake or in some cases, NOID's (Notice of Intent to Deny) after the employer filed to revoke the I-140. Proceed cautiously and consult your immigration attorney before you do anything.

    Good luck!

    fotos de amor y paz. El símbolo de quot;Amor y Paz
  • El símbolo de quot;Amor y Paz

  • rbalaji5
    10-16 07:01 PM
    Wish you & your family a very very happy, healthy, recession free and prosperous Deepawali !!!

    Sorry IV-ians -Story deleted due to bad comments.


    fotos de amor y paz. amor y paz
  • amor y paz

  • ashkam
    07-27 12:59 PM
    Since I did not know how to write my name in my native alphabet, I askd my wife to write it for me. Is this an issue? Is there any requirement that one must write the name in native alphabet in one's own handwriting?

    You're kidding, right?

    fotos de amor y paz. amor y paz hippie. Consistency
  • amor y paz hippie. Consistency

  • fall1998
    01-12 01:42 AM
    Call me superstitious but just wanted to kick off this thread again in the hope that this miracle will repeat this year. I have a gut feeling 2011 will bring that magic moments again.

    Probably, your wish is granted (even if it is just for few hours while they correct the error :p). Why I say this? Look at visa bulletin on Mumbai Consulate's website, here's the link:

    Cut Off Dates- Consulate General of the United States Mumbai, India (http://mumbai.usconsulate.gov/cut_off_dates.html)

    By the way, if it has changed (and does not have good news when you see it), it is currently showing 'current' for EB2.


    fotos de amor y paz. imagenes de amor y paz.
  • imagenes de amor y paz.

  • saibaba
    12-05 12:03 PM
    It was given on LC copy. Also, some one last year posted a URL to DOL website where all the LC in each particular year where published as a part of public disclosure. I could actually found mine with my company name, date, salary and some guestmates. I will post the URL if I can find it back.

    thank you

    After carefully reviwing the approved 140 ,I found this DOL/ETA case number D-XXXXX-XXXXX (don know whether I can post this number here) in my approved 140 petition under "Additional Information the petitioner" column...but this particular column has info abt my employer who filed my GC and i'm not sure wther it is the same as my GC labor code...

    is this the number u r referring to?

    02-02 05:31 PM
    My I-140 and I-458 have different A#. I always put both the number on the EAD/AP application i.e. A#123456/A# 7890123. no problem so far

    02-14 07:58 PM
    10 year law is not true. However, if your kid turns 21 s/he can sponser your GC with considerable less delay.