.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

justin bieber 2011 wallpaper

justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. hot justin bieber 2011
  • hot justin bieber 2011

  • airbusfan
    06-01 12:10 PM
    I also have access issue, but just since yesterday. Again like Rahul, I'm by no means desperate to have access to the forums, but would be nice. Please let us know if there is an issue that we can help out with in this regards!

    I still no access to the donor forums for me. I've already sent 3 emails per the thread above. Is it really such a big deal to grant access to donor forum??

    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber 2011 wallpaper.
  • justin bieber 2011 wallpaper.

  • supender
    09-21 01:33 PM
    My six year term of H-1B ends on 15th Nov 2011. My present employer is filling my I-140 ( as I am paying all the expenses) and the lawyer tells me that she will be able to file in 30 days in EB-2 ctaegory. However , now my job does not look very secure and I am afraid I might be laid off while my I-140 is pending. Thats why I am considering filing under premium processing by paying money out of my pocket.
    My reasoning behind this is:
    1) If laid off, with an approved I-140, I can apply for 3 year extension on a new H-1B with another employer and then work towards capturing my PD when time permits.

    I realize I might have to go to H-4 to avoid getting out of satus while I am looking for new employer. Can anyone please guide if I have my bases covered or if there is a flaw in my reasoning. Should I go for premium processing or not.

    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. Justin+ieber+2011+
  • Justin+ieber+2011+

  • ilikekilo
    07-18 10:43 AM

    with all due respect, I really doubt if this is the bet way to get people to donate. Calling people cheap is not a nice thing and generally not recommended.

    I know your intentions are good and ...

    interpret nepa's message as people who did not contribute at all but yet expect a lot or whatever from IV can be categorized as cheap...

    lets help ourselves...

    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. from youtubejustin bieber
  • from youtubejustin bieber

  • gcseeker2002
    02-07 10:56 AM
    I was reading through a thread here where someone said that since LC substition will be banned soon and 140 will have to be applied within 45 days of labor approval else LC becomes invalid, so it would not be possible to transfer the priority date of a old LC which has I140 approved to a new LC that could be filed in another category since it would be more than 45 days since the old LC was approved. Is this true, if yes, this is the final blow to those apirants in Eb3 aspiring to transfer PD by reapplying in Perm Eb2 and transferring PD based on approved I140. Please respond with comments. Thanks.
    Oh NO, if this happens then it will close the last door on many people.


    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber wallpaper 2011
  • justin bieber wallpaper 2011

  • kumar1
    11-24 12:57 PM
    IO would not give I-94 for more than 6 months (180 days). The moment your parents cross 185 days of stay in the US, you can claim them as your dependents for tax purposes. They do not want that to happen. Are you thinking in those terms?

    Gurus, can you please let me know your opinion on the below item? thanks a lot.

    I am thinking about having our parents visit us next year. I am planning to have them here for about 185 days - more than the usual 180 days. Do you think there would be any kind of problem with getting the I-94 at the port of entry if we have the tickets booked? Did any do this?

    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. Justin bieber 2011 wallpapers
  • Justin bieber 2011 wallpapers

  • va_dude
    05-10 12:44 PM
    What the heck do you mean by "we" are expecting?

    Who's "We".

    Just stop spreading random rumors. If u have anything credible to say then say so. Otherwise stop.


    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber wallpaper 2011
  • justin bieber wallpaper 2011

  • dasmilan
    07-17 07:27 PM

    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. Justin+ieber+2011+new+
  • Justin+ieber+2011+new+

  • brawn81
    08-11 10:45 AM
    Hi WillWin,

    Can you add 2002,2003,2004 also, so that its easy to estimate for the later dates and count how many are ahead of us..


    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. Justin+ieber+2011+march+1
  • Justin+ieber+2011+march+1

  • ashkam
    02-25 01:00 PM
    She doesn't have to go for H4 Visa stamping, as she already has a valid H4 Visa stamping valid until Aug 2009. (I think). I'm more worried about Port of Entry, if she will have any problems..

    You are wrong. Since she is currently on an H1B, her previous H4 stamp is invalid. She will need to get it restamped. When she returns, at the port of entry, unless she gets her H4 restamped, her status will be H1B and she will not be let in on her old H4 stamp.

    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber 2011 wallpaper
  • justin bieber 2011 wallpaper

  • eb3_nepa
    02-12 10:46 AM

    I am from the Philadelphia region. I should be able to apply for my I-140 in a week or so. Does anyone know approximately how long it would take me if I applied the NON-Premium way?



    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot

  • Nabeel
    10-26 04:34 PM
    I think one should have a valid reason to Travel abroad on AP but IO can ask this question at your port of entry. So my understanding is one can apply for AP but should have valid reason to use it (travel) and should be able to satisfy IO at port of entry if they bring this question at your entry. I do not remember if we have any place on AP form to explain the reason to apply for AP.

    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber wallpaper 2011 hd. justin bieber wallpaper 2011; justin bieber wallpaper 2011. Spectrum. Aug 30, 10:08 AM
  • justin bieber wallpaper 2011 hd. justin bieber wallpaper 2011; justin bieber wallpaper 2011. Spectrum. Aug 30, 10:08 AM

  • gotgc?
    08-13 10:39 AM
    Hi All,

    I have a very starge situation. I have an approved I-140 based on PERM LC - EB3 -India with PD of Jan 2006.

    Before July 07, my company substituted me for LC Sub with PD of Jan 2003 and did the I-485 filing based on this pending LC Sub.
    (Guys...please dont jump on me for using LC SUB...I work for a one of the biggest tech companies with 60000 employees for 6 years and its their policy to do LC Sub for their employees..i didn't buy the LCs through consulting or some one...). I got EAD renewals, AP etc...Since my LC Sub I-140 is beyond its processing dates, my attorney filed a AILA request and got a reponse saying

    "The AILA Liaison committee member working on your case reviewed the petition with an I-140 senior officer at USCIS. It appears that the employee that had the original labor certification application adjusted his status based on the labor certification. Unfortunately, this means that the labor cert and priority date cannot be used for your green card application."

    But, they also mentioned that "Your AOS that is pending will continue to be active based on your own approved I-140. This was verified by CIS in their response to our inquiry"

    Question 1: My attorney said its an unofficial USCIS/AILA determination. Howmuch to rely on this AILA/USCIS unofficial determination? Because, Still, USCIS case status shows my I-140 is pending. Should i wait until the decision comes on my case?

    Question 2: My understanding is that, if the LC is already used, then my LC Sub I-140 will be denied... if the I-140 is denied then the I-485 will also be denied..is it correct?

    Question 3: If my above understanding is correct, then how will my AOS will continue to be active based on my original I-140 if my AOS was files uding pending LC Sub-I140? Is it true or they lawyer is giving me a fake answer? I thought you can only change underlying I-140, only if the new I-140s dates are current..in my case Jan 2006 date is not current.....

    Please give me your thoughts...I would really appreciate your help...


    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber backgrounds for
  • justin bieber backgrounds for

  • fadingblack
    09-19 06:29 AM
    Well, you have been helpfull. I was afraid this answer would come up. I cannot find a manual even in the shops. Anyway if you were so kind to look for one for me i'd apreciate that so much, because mos of the books about software are written in english, and here, for programs such painter, wich are not really that popular as photoshop is really hard to find something. Maybe if you gave me a title i could buy through internet.

    Oh, and i wish i had buy it! A friend of mine told me about it and made a copy for me for testing. (not pretty legal, i know, but if i like the soft i finally buy it. I only need to check it in advance, because my salary is not that big to buy just for checking. Sure you know what i mean :P )

    Anyway, do you think is that good to buy it or do you think you can do the same stuff with photoshop?? I'm afraid painter is much powerfurl in some aspects. What do you think, as owner of painter 6 and a manual???

    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber wallpaper 2011
  • justin bieber wallpaper 2011

  • chanduv23
    10-30 03:19 PM
    Some pics and videos are available at



    more to follow.


    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber never say never
  • justin bieber never say never

  • gc_chahiye
    08-15 05:32 AM

    I'm considering relocating back to India after getting my EAD since I don't know how long it's going to take to actually get the I-485 approved. My questions are:

    1) Is it possible to continue to keep my I-485 application active if I relocate to India and work at the India office of the same company that filed my green card?

    yes. Remember again: GC is for future job.

    2) Is it possible to continue to keep my I-485 application active if I relocate to India and work for a company other than the one that filed my green card?

    yes, provided you stayed with this company for atleast 180 days and have another employer here with whom you are using AC21 (ie. he will provide a future employment letter to USCIS in case you get an RFE.

    3) Lets say I move back to India after getting the green card, is it enough to simply enter the US once a year to keep my green card active? Can I apply for citizenship after 5 years of having the green card, even though I haven't resided in the US for those 5 years?

    you typically need to visit every 6 months, pay all taxes here and if possible maintain residence here. YOu will also typically apply for a re-entry permit when you leave like this for short-term to India. I believe REPs are granted for upto 2 years at a time. What you are trying here (stay outside the US for long periods after getting GC) is potentially risky for your GC.

    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber wallpaper purple
  • justin bieber wallpaper purple

  • uma001
    11-16 04:56 PM

    My educational background is Bachelor of Engginerring in Computer science.

    I came to United states in December 2006. when i came i was having six years of experience.

    My employer applied for my Labor in 2nd week of August 2008. After 2 weeks my attorney asked for a self affidavit having details about my work experience from 2001 till 2006 and also he gave me a format.

    I prepared one affidavit for one employer ( totaly five affidavit for five employers between 2001 to 2006 ). I was team member in First and second Employer, i was a Team Lead in third employer, I was a Project Leader in Fourth and Fifth employer.

    When i prepared the self affidavit i made a mistake, I gave the correct dates, correct designation ( Which is in my offer and reliving letter ) but i kept same responsiblities for all employers.

    I didnot get any issues in my Labor. My Labor got approved in March 2009. Now my employer filed I - 140 in the end of september. Two days back he said that there is a RFE regarding my I - 140 case. THe RFE contains the Below Details.


    I explained the suitation to my employer but he is saying there is only 50:50 chance for I-140 to get approved.

    What will happen now ?

    What type of document i should provide to USCIS for this query?

    Will my I - 140 get approved ?

    Thanks & Regards,

    This is the first case I am seeing like this. USCIS decided to scrutinize to maximum extent so that not many H1 guys get green cards


    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. ieber pics 2011. justin ieber
  • ieber pics 2011. justin ieber

  • anurakt
    12-27 11:11 AM
    anurakt, thanks for the update.

    There is no information or caption on our home page that clearly states that this site/group is for highly skilled immigrants. We should come up with a caption that would convey this and also convey that its for all countries. We can add this beside the immigration voice logo.

    The caption should be catchy and should convey the info....some thing like "by the people and for the people".

    update: there is info about highly skilled immigrants on the home page but not sure if some people would have time to read these (especially those who just come in from other websites and might think this site is one of those immigration sites)

    I think there is an article on front page. Also I am personnaly right now more interested in grass root state chapter person to person campaigning rather tha online campaigning. I think time has come to show the faces and numbers to each other. I appreciate your comments and my intention here is to just give an update. I am sure somebody from core is reading this and will take action if they like the idea....

    Thanks once again.

    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber wallpaper
  • justin bieber wallpaper

  • CaliHoneB
    02-24 07:25 PM
    I have been reading all the posts and been contributing modestly and been suffering for a long time because of retrogression. In my humble opinion what ever we do if it needs to succeed we definitely need to *distinguish* ourselves from illegal aliens and other professions and prove that us staying here is in best interest of the US. Not to discourage anybody but CIR is a big task and I don't think politicians are really ready to solve this problem because of its magnitude and huge implications it is going to have for deciding to go one way or another. Probably retrogression would have been solvable with relative difficulty if it is not for the timing of CIR.
    and somebody mentioned that allowing to file for 485 with out need for waiting for visa numbers may actually increase the retrogression because of some of the privisions for illegal aliens..I am not totally sure on this but if it is true it just makes all the more important that we need to establish seperate category for high skilled workers.
    I think SKIL bill would be one way to go and another would be to actually lower the limit of investment category visa..I know the second one seems like a long shot because currently it requires $500K in rural areas and generally one million but hear me out
    If we could lower that limit to $100 k and make it investment in any US based companies in addition to having certain years of work experience in the US. We can argue that we are actually contributing to economy in more than one way and us being here helps generate more jobs in the US and it definitely makes different from others.
    I know preapproved labors were being sold at >$25k at one point and if people knew that there wouldn't be any problems with that then a lot of us would have shed that money for a guaranteed GC so if 100k over a period of time would guarantee a GC and that 100k is still going to be with us after certain amount of time then may be it is not that bad idea....

    I am glad some one else also agrees with my thoughts..Let us continue this discussion on old thread..


    justin bieber 2011 wallpaper. justin bieber 2011 new haircut
  • justin bieber 2011 new haircut

  • waitingnwaiting
    05-20 01:32 PM
    "We are beneficiaries of an EB3 petition"

    Isn't that the biggest issue with several of us! :)

    Beneficiary of EB3????? OP is making a cruel joke too aside from starting a game seeking smart guys for a date

    Has anyone benefitted from filing in EB3?

    Victims of EB3 petition is correct.

    10-16 01:52 PM
    EB5 investor Visa is already in place.
    The numbers are a little different ($500,000 to $1M) but you can buy yourself a GC pretty quickly.

    If I am not wrong.....I had checked on the EB5 retrogression some time back..

    05-25 07:34 PM
    There was no provision for validating visas in the US, at least not in our Brownback amendment. I am not aware of that being a rider on any other amendment -- but I wouldnt' rule it out

    We will have to do a post-final-bill-with-amendments analysis.

    Please hold on till that becomes available.


    It was in Cornyn ammendment.